Below our current exchange rates from and to Euro, these rates are updated on a daily bases. Any other presented currency conversions are derived from the exchange rate to the Euro as presented below.

Globalinternet uses the below exchange rates to:

  • Present on the website a currency of choice.
  • Calculate the Charges of a Service invoiced in a currency of choice.

Each monthly invoice will be based on the latest exchange rates from the base currency to the invoice currency of choice.
Please look at our Frequently Asked Questions for a detailed description.

CurrencyCodeRate EUR/unitRate unit/EUR
Afghanistan Afghani (New)AFN0.011686.4203
Albanian LekALL0.0082121.3611
Algerian DinarDZD0.0075132.4553
Angola KwanzaAOA0.0025403.3369
Argentine PesoARS0.016261.8269
Armenian DramAMD0.0019525.3821
Aruba FlorinAWG0.50341.9865
Australian DollarAUD0.62261.6061
Azerbaijanian New ManatAZN0.53251.8778
Bahamian DollarBSD0.90661.1030
Bahraini DinarBHD2.40450.4159
Bangladesh TakaBDT0.010793.2296
Barbados DollarBBD0.45332.2060
Belarussian RubleBYR0.000021818.3908
Belize DollarBZD0.44992.2226
Bermuda DollarBMD0.90661.1030
Bhutan NgultrumBTN0.012778.8921
BitcoinBTC9339.12610.0001
Bolivian BolivianoBOB0.13127.6231
Botswana PulaBWP0.083511.9696
Brazilian RealBRL0.22184.5078
British PoundGBP1.12760.8868
Brunei DollarBND0.67121.4899
Bulgaria LevBGN0.51131.9559
Burundi FrancBIF0.00052035.2576
Cambodia RielKHR0.00024519.5750
Canadian DollarCAD0.68381.4624
Cape Verde EscudoCVE0.0091110.0561
Cayman Islands DollarKYD1.08830.9188
CFA Franc (BCEAO)XOF0.0015655.9573
CFA Franc (BEAC)XAF0.0015655.9573
Chilean PesoCLP0.0013784.5419
Chinese YuanCNY0.12837.7949
Chinese yuan (offshore)CNH0.12837.7928
Colombian PesoCOP0.00033713.6678
Comoros FrancKMF0.0020490.1080
Convertible MarksBAM0.51191.9536
Costa Rica ColonCRC0.0016636.1781
Croatian KunaHRK0.13527.3952
Cuban Convertible PesoCUC0.90661.1030
Cuban PesoCUP0.035228.4018
Czech KorunaCZK0.038625.8819
Danish KroneDKK0.13397.4670
Dijibouti FrancDJF0.0051196.3308
Dominican PesoDOP0.017756.5058
East Caribbean DollarXCD0.33552.9809
Egyptian PoundEGP0.055418.0617
Eritrea NakfaERN0.060416.5445
Estonian KroonEEK0.064215.5678
Ethiopian BirrETB0.031032.2102
EuroEUR1.00001.0000
Falkland Islands PoundFKP1.12760.8868
Fiji DollarFJD0.41782.3937
Franc CongolaisCDF0.00051833.1760
Gambian DalasiGMD0.018055.6592
Georgia LariGEL0.30633.2648
Ghanian CediGHS0.16536.0479
Gibraltar PoundGIP1.12760.8868
Gold (1 oz)XAU1363.25530.0007
Guatemala QuetzalGTQ0.11778.4928
Guernsey PoundGGP1.12760.8868
Guinea FrancGNF0.000110188.4192
Guyana DollarGYD0.0043230.3537
Haiti GourdeHTG0.0095105.3000
Honduras LempiraHNL0.036927.1349
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.11598.6255
Hungarian ForintHUF0.0030331.9866
Iceland KronaISK0.0073136.4436
Indian RupeeINR0.012778.9614
Indonesian RupiahIDR0.000115496.1269
Iranian RialIRR0.000046441.0627
Iraqi DinarIQD0.00081315.6911
Isle of Man PoundIMP1.12760.8868
Israeli ShekelILS0.25623.9026
Jamaican DollarJMD0.0067150.0497
Japanese YenJPY0.0084118.8957
Jersey PoundJEP1.12760.8868
Jordanian DinarJOD1.27870.7820
Kazakhstan TengeKZT0.0023425.6977
Kenyan ShillingKES0.0087114.5447
Korean WonKRW0.00081305.7619
Kuwaiti DinarKWD2.98230.3353
Kyrgyzstan SomKGS0.013076.8450
Lao KipLAK0.00019698.5634
Latvian LatLVL1.43010.6993
Lebanese PoundLBP0.00061667.3742
Lesotho LotiLSL0.062416.0345
Liberian DollarLRD0.0044229.4204
Libyan DinarLYD0.64201.5577
Lithuanian LitaLTL0.29113.4354
Macau PatacaMOP0.11268.8818
Macedonian DenarMKD0.016361.4371
Malagasy AriaryMGA0.00024121.0353
Malawi KwachaMWK0.0012809.5668
Malaysian RinggitMYR0.21704.6083
Maldives RufiyaaMVR0.058916.9860
Maltese liraMTL1.36930.7303
Mauritania Ougulya MROMRO0.0025393.7646
Mauritania Ougulya MRUMRU0.024540.8732
Mauritius RupeeMUR0.025040.0380
Mexican PesoMXN0.046621.4405
Moldovan LeuMDL0.051319.4995
Mongolian TugrikMNT0.00032935.8186
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.093810.6624
Mozambique New MeticalMZN0.014768.1036
Myanmar KyatMMK0.00061676.4706
Namibian DollarNAD0.062416.0366
Nepalese RupeeNPR0.0079126.2248
Neth Antilles GuilderANG0.51681.9351
New Zealand DollarNZD0.57691.7333
Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.027036.9865
Nigerian NairaNGN0.0025398.6177
North Korean WonKPW0.0010992.6839
Norwegian KroneNOK0.10109.8985
Omani RialOMR2.35490.4246
Pacific FrancXPF0.0084119.3318
Pakistani RupeePKR0.0058172.9366
Palladium OunceXPD1469.46910.0007
Panama BalboaPAB0.90661.1030
Papua New Guinea KinaPGK0.26653.7528
Paraguayan GuaraniPYG0.00016986.6239
Peruvian Nuevo SolPEN0.27243.6710
Philippine PesoPHP0.017357.6783
Platinum OunceXPT868.71370.0012
Polish ZlotyPLN0.23114.3271
Qatar RialQAR0.24904.0154
Romanian Leu (New)RON0.21124.7352
Russian RoubleRUB0.014170.6852
Rwanda FrancRWF0.00101016.6845
Salvadoran ColonSVC0.10369.6479
Samoa TalaWST0.34062.9364
Sao Tome DobraSTD0.000023781.1661
Saudi Arabian RiyalSAR0.24174.1378
Serbian DinarRSD0.0085117.6487
Seychelles RupeeSCR0.066315.0888
Sierra Leone LeoneSLL0.00018139.6884
Silver (1 oz)XAG16.20290.0617
Singapore DollarSGD0.65961.5162
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.11009.0905
Somali ShillingSOS0.0016637.8469
South African RandZAR0.061816.1758
South Sudan PoundSSP0.0070143.6745
Special drawing rightsXDR1.24500.8032
Sri Lanka RupeeLKR0.0050199.0497
St Helena PoundSHP1.12760.8868
Steneum CoinSTN0.040724.5414
Sudanese PoundSDG0.020149.7420
Surinam DollarSRD0.12168.2260
Swaziland LilageniSZL0.061816.1807
Swedish KronaSEK0.093810.6665
Swiss FrancCHF0.91451.0935
Syrian PoundSYP0.0018568.9570
Taiwan DollarTWD0.029334.1174
Tajik SomoniTJS0.093610.6820
Tanzanian ShillingTZS0.00042535.1439
Thai BahtTHB0.029733.6740
Tonga Pa'angaTOP0.39182.5521
Trinidad&Tobago DollarTTD0.13387.4765
Tunisian DinarTND0.31693.1558
Turkish Lira (New)TRY0.15866.3070
Turkmenistan New ManatTMT0.25903.8604
U.S. DollarUSD0.90661.1030
UAE DirhamAED0.24684.0516
Ugandan ShillingUGX0.00024046.5729
Ukraine HryvniaUAH0.036627.2918
Unidades de fomentoCLF36.52690.0274
Uruguayan New PesoUYU0.024940.2065
Uzbekistan SumUZS0.000110364.5232
Vanuatu VatuVUV0.0079127.0255
Venezuelan Bolivar FuerteVEF0.0000274077.4296
Venezuelan Bolívar SoberanoVES0.000023385.8148
Vietnam DongVND0.000025632.8499
Yemen RiyalYER0.0036276.0772
Zambian KwachaZMK0.00025722.0263
Zambian Kwacha (New)ZMW0.068814.5268
Zimbabwe DollarZWL0.0028355.1602