Below our current exchange rates from and to Euro, these rates are updated on a daily bases. Any other presented currency conversions are derived from the exchange rate to the Euro as presented below.

Globalinternet uses the below exchange rates to:

  • Present on the website a currency of choice.
  • Calculate the Charges of a Service invoiced in a currency of choice.

Each monthly invoice will be based on the latest exchange rates from the base currency to the invoice currency of choice.
Please look at our Frequently Asked Questions for a detailed description.

CurrencyCodeRate EUR/unitRate unit/EUR
Afghanistan Afghani (New)AFN0.011587.1523
Albanian LekALL0.0081122.8466
Algerian DinarDZD0.0075132.6581
Angola KwanzaAOA0.0019529.9545
Argentine PesoARS0.015166.3475
Armenian DramAMD0.0019529.7812
Aruba FlorinAWG0.50151.9940
Australian DollarAUD0.61611.6232
Azerbaijanian New ManatAZN0.53021.8860
Bahamian DollarBSD0.90271.1078
Bahraini DinarBHD2.39400.4177
Bangladesh TakaBDT0.010694.0421
Barbados DollarBBD0.45142.2156
Belarussian RubleBYR0.000021818.3908
Belize DollarBZD0.44792.2329
Bermuda DollarBMD0.90271.1078
Bhutan NgultrumBTN0.012778.7218
BitcoinBTC6772.86980.0001
Bolivian BolivianoBOB0.13057.6609
Botswana PulaBWP0.083511.9758
Brazilian RealBRL0.21774.5929
British PoundGBP1.18720.8423
Brunei DollarBND0.66181.5111
Bulgaria LevBGN0.51101.9568
Burundi FrancBIF0.00052078.4061
Cambodia RielKHR0.00024522.6036
Canadian DollarCAD0.68101.4685
Cape Verde EscudoCVE0.0090110.9447
Cayman Islands DollarKYD1.08320.9232
CFA Franc (BCEAO)XOF0.0015655.9572
CFA Franc (BEAC)XAF0.0015655.9572
Chilean PesoCLP0.0011874.4857
Chinese YuanCNY0.12827.7983
Chinese yuan (offshore)CNH0.12837.7939
Colombian PesoCOP0.00033791.9766
Comoros FrancKMF0.0020494.0170
Convertible MarksBAM0.51111.9566
Costa Rica ColonCRC0.0016629.7800
Croatian KunaHRK0.13447.4421
Cuban Convertible PesoCUC0.90271.1078
Cuban PesoCUP0.035128.5255
Czech KorunaCZK0.039225.5199
Danish KroneDKK0.13387.4723
Dijibouti FrancDJF0.0051197.1858
Dominican PesoDOP0.017058.7553
East Caribbean DollarXCD0.33402.9938
Egyptian PoundEGP0.056017.8672
Eritrea NakfaERN0.060216.6165
Estonian KroonEEK0.064215.5678
Ethiopian BirrETB0.028734.8689
EuroEUR1.00001.0000
Falkland Islands PoundFKP1.18720.8423
Fiji DollarFJD0.41532.4078
Franc CongolaisCDF0.00051847.1556
Gambian DalasiGMD0.017656.9623
Georgia LariGEL0.30703.2569
Ghanian CediGHS0.15916.2865
Gibraltar PoundGIP1.18720.8423
Gold (1 oz)XAU1322.33030.0008
Guatemala QuetzalGTQ0.11758.5075
Guernsey PoundGGP1.18720.8423
Guinea FrancGNF0.000110570.7240
Guyana DollarGYD0.0043231.7621
Haiti GourdeHTG0.0093107.6238
Honduras LempiraHNL0.036727.2773
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.11538.6715
Hungarian ForintHUF0.0030331.5868
Iceland KronaISK0.0075134.1085
Indian RupeeINR0.012778.7266
Indonesian RupiahIDR0.000115519.3041
Iranian RialIRR0.000046643.2998
Iraqi DinarIQD0.00081322.4444
Isle of Man PoundIMP1.18720.8423
Israeli ShekelILS0.26013.8445
Jamaican DollarJMD0.0064155.7096
Japanese YenJPY0.0083120.1426
Jersey PoundJEP1.18720.8423
Jordanian DinarJOD1.27250.7859
Kazakhstan TengeKZT0.0023427.5022
Kenyan ShillingKES0.0089112.3338
Korean WonKRW0.00081319.4609
Kuwaiti DinarKWD2.97290.3364
Kyrgyzstan SomKGS0.013077.1789
Lao KipLAK0.00019829.9059
Latvian LatLVL1.43010.6993
Lebanese PoundLBP0.00061674.9324
Lesotho LotiLSL0.061716.1963
Liberian DollarLRD0.0048210.0638
Libyan DinarLYD0.64341.5542
Lithuanian LitaLTL0.29113.4354
Macau PatacaMOP0.11168.9610
Macedonian DenarMKD0.016261.6384
Malagasy AriaryMGA0.00024084.7867
Malawi KwachaMWK0.0012815.6558
Malaysian RinggitMYR0.21694.6095
Maldives RufiyaaMVR0.058417.1153
Maltese liraMTL1.36930.7303
Mauritania Ougulya MROMRO0.0025395.4793
Mauritania Ougulya MRUMRU0.024041.6738
Mauritius RupeeMUR0.024640.7222
Mexican PesoMXN0.046821.3558
Moldovan LeuMDL0.052019.2194
Mongolian TugrikMNT0.00032983.8861
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.093610.6849
Mozambique New MeticalMZN0.014170.8828
Myanmar KyatMMK0.00061665.4812
Namibian DollarNAD0.061716.1963
Nepalese RupeeNPR0.0079125.9547
Neth Antilles GuilderANG0.52641.8998
New Zealand DollarNZD0.59191.6894
Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.026837.3708
Nigerian NairaNGN0.0025401.8270
North Korean WonKPW0.0010997.0068
Norwegian KroneNOK0.098810.1209
Omani RialOMR2.34470.4265
Pacific FrancXPF0.0084119.3318
Pakistani RupeePKR0.0058171.7322
Palladium OunceXPD1706.39870.0006
Panama BalboaPAB0.90271.1078
Papua New Guinea KinaPGK0.26433.7830
Paraguayan GuaraniPYG0.00017132.1164
Peruvian Nuevo SolPEN0.26733.7415
Philippine PesoPHP0.017856.3045
Platinum OunceXPT807.99670.0012
Polish ZlotyPLN0.23354.2831
Qatar RialQAR0.24794.0333
Romanian Leu (New)RON0.20924.7790
Russian RoubleRUB0.014270.5945
Rwanda FrancRWF0.00101034.9418
Salvadoran ColonSVC0.10329.6929
Samoa TalaWST0.33972.9439
Sao Tome DobraSTD0.000023884.7261
Saudi Arabian RiyalSAR0.24074.1541
Serbian DinarRSD0.0085117.5803
Seychelles RupeeSCR0.065915.1766
Sierra Leone LeoneSLL0.00018285.9128
Silver (1 oz)XAG15.04670.0665
Singapore DollarSGD0.66391.5063
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.10969.1231
Somali ShillingSOS0.0016640.8429
South African RandZAR0.061816.1835
South Sudan PoundSSP0.0069144.3001
Special drawing rightsXDR1.24450.8035
Sri Lanka RupeeLKR0.0050200.7217
St Helena PoundSHP1.18720.8423
Steneum CoinSTN0.040524.6815
Sudanese PoundSDG0.020049.9732
Surinam DollarSRD0.12108.2619
Swaziland LilageniSZL0.061716.1963
Swedish KronaSEK0.094910.5429
Swiss FrancCHF0.91241.0960
Syrian PoundSYP0.0018570.4487
Taiwan DollarTWD0.029633.7725
Tajik SomoniTJS0.093210.7241
Tanzanian ShillingTZS0.00042547.8036
Thai BahtTHB0.029833.5792
Tonga Pa'angaTOP0.39172.5532
Trinidad&Tobago DollarTTD0.13357.4904
Tunisian DinarTND0.31623.1622
Turkish Lira (New)TRY0.15576.4235
Turkmenistan New ManatTMT0.25793.8772
U.S. DollarUSD0.90271.1078
UAE DirhamAED0.24584.0689
Ugandan ShillingUGX0.00024082.0320
Ukraine HryvniaUAH0.038126.2508
Unidades de fomentoCLF34.40310.0291
Uruguayan New PesoUYU0.023941.9009
Uzbekistan SumUZS0.000110551.3658
Vanuatu VatuVUV0.0078127.9885
Venezuelan Bolivar FuerteVEF0.0000275270.9557
Venezuelan Bolívar SoberanoVES0.000034534.4920
Vietnam DongVND0.000025658.4698
Yemen RiyalYER0.0036277.3340
Zambian KwachaZMK0.00025722.0263
Zambian Kwacha (New)ZMW0.058517.0870
Zimbabwe DollarZWL0.0028356.7069