Below our current exchange rates from and to Euro, these rates are updated on a daily bases. Any other presented currency conversions are derived from the exchange rate to the Euro as presented below.

Globalinternet uses the below exchange rates to:

  • Present on the website a currency of choice.
  • Calculate the Charges of a Service invoiced in a currency of choice.

Each monthly invoice will be based on the latest exchange rates from the base currency to the invoice currency of choice.
Please look at our Frequently Asked Questions for a detailed description.

CurrencyCodeRate EUR/unitRate unit/EUR
Afghanistan Afghani (New)AFN0.011686.5349
Albanian LekALL0.0081122.8969
Algerian DinarDZD0.0076132.3317
Angola KwanzaAOA0.0020507.5922
Argentine PesoARS0.015265.6413
Armenian DramAMD0.0019525.4395
Aruba FlorinAWG0.50471.9814
Australian DollarAUD0.62011.6126
Azerbaijanian New ManatAZN0.53361.8741
Bahamian DollarBSD0.90841.1008
Bahraini DinarBHD2.40970.4150
Bangladesh TakaBDT0.010793.3086
Barbados DollarBBD0.45422.2016
Belarussian RubleBYR0.000021818.3908
Belize DollarBZD0.45062.2192
Bermuda DollarBMD0.90841.1008
Bhutan NgultrumBTN0.012778.8819
BitcoinBTC7942.18090.0001
Bolivian BolivianoBOB0.13147.6132
Botswana PulaBWP0.083212.0196
Brazilian RealBRL0.21744.5997
British PoundGBP1.16620.8575
Brunei DollarBND0.66641.5006
Bulgaria LevBGN0.51091.9574
Burundi FrancBIF0.00052065.9459
Cambodia RielKHR0.00024495.5993
Canadian DollarCAD0.68501.4599
Cape Verde EscudoCVE0.0090110.5745
Cayman Islands DollarKYD1.09000.9175
CFA Franc (BCEAO)XOF0.0015655.9571
CFA Franc (BEAC)XAF0.0015655.9571
Chilean PesoCLP0.0011871.8271
Chinese YuanCNY0.12947.7295
Chinese yuan (offshore)CNH0.12937.7316
Colombian PesoCOP0.00033754.1113
Comoros FrancKMF0.0020492.3289
Convertible MarksBAM0.51131.9559
Costa Rica ColonCRC0.0016643.7262
Croatian KunaHRK0.13437.4478
Cuban Convertible PesoCUC0.90841.1008
Cuban PesoCUP0.035328.3454
Czech KorunaCZK0.039125.5811
Danish KroneDKK0.13387.4727
Dijibouti FrancDJF0.0051195.9409
Dominican PesoDOP0.017258.1533
East Caribbean DollarXCD0.33612.9749
Egyptian PoundEGP0.056317.7487
Eritrea NakfaERN0.060616.5116
Estonian KroonEEK0.064215.5678
Ethiopian BirrETB0.030732.6108
EuroEUR1.00001.0000
Falkland Islands PoundFKP1.16620.8575
Fiji DollarFJD0.41462.4119
Franc CongolaisCDF0.00051832.0023
Gambian DalasiGMD0.017756.4156
Georgia LariGEL0.30643.2638
Ghanian CediGHS0.16436.0862
Gibraltar PoundGIP1.16620.8575
Gold (1 oz)XAU1330.71180.0008
Guatemala QuetzalGTQ0.11798.4830
Guernsey PoundGGP1.16620.8575
Guinea FrancGNF0.00019945.4996
Guyana DollarGYD0.0043230.4686
Haiti GourdeHTG0.0093107.2230
Honduras LempiraHNL0.036927.1075
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.11608.6222
Hungarian ForintHUF0.0030334.8116
Iceland KronaISK0.0073137.6650
Indian RupeeINR0.012679.2980
Indonesian RupiahIDR0.000115501.8686
Iranian RialIRR0.000046348.8387
Iraqi DinarIQD0.00081314.3515
Isle of Man PoundIMP1.16620.8575
Israeli ShekelILS0.25983.8486
Jamaican DollarJMD0.0065154.3617
Japanese YenJPY0.0083119.8010
Jersey PoundJEP1.16620.8575
Jordanian DinarJOD1.28130.7805
Kazakhstan TengeKZT0.0023428.7441
Kenyan ShillingKES0.0089112.3908
Korean WonKRW0.00081288.2126
Kuwaiti DinarKWD2.98990.3345
Kyrgyzstan SomKGS0.013076.6905
Lao KipLAK0.00019751.9315
Latvian LatLVL1.43010.6993
Lebanese PoundLBP0.00061664.8877
Lesotho LotiLSL0.060716.4661
Liberian DollarLRD0.0044226.2127
Libyan DinarLYD0.64551.5493
Lithuanian LitaLTL0.29113.4354
Macau PatacaMOP0.11268.8821
Macedonian DenarMKD0.016361.5296
Malagasy AriaryMGA0.00024088.5827
Malawi KwachaMWK0.0012809.3655
Malaysian RinggitMYR0.21874.5721
Maldives RufiyaaMVR0.058817.0182
Maltese liraMTL1.36930.7303
Mauritania Ougulya MROMRO0.0025392.9827
Mauritania Ougulya MRUMRU0.024441.0340
Mauritius RupeeMUR0.024840.2449
Mexican PesoMXN0.046821.3768
Moldovan LeuMDL0.051819.3156
Mongolian TugrikMNT0.00032954.4343
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.093810.6635
Mozambique New MeticalMZN0.014469.6801
Myanmar KyatMMK0.00061672.4930
Namibian DollarNAD0.060716.4661
Nepalese RupeeNPR0.0079126.2124
Neth Antilles GuilderANG0.52321.9112
New Zealand DollarNZD0.58001.7241
Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.026937.1411
Nigerian NairaNGN0.0025399.3825
North Korean WonKPW0.0010990.7126
Norwegian KroneNOK0.098610.1415
Omani RialOMR2.35960.4238
Pacific FrancXPF0.0084119.3318
Pakistani RupeePKR0.0058171.9994
Palladium OunceXPD1571.55440.0006
Panama BalboaPAB0.90841.1008
Papua New Guinea KinaPGK0.26683.7482
Paraguayan GuaraniPYG0.00017115.7675
Peruvian Nuevo SolPEN0.26853.7246
Philippine PesoPHP0.017956.0191
Platinum OunceXPT794.87340.0013
Polish ZlotyPLN0.23324.2873
Qatar RialQAR0.24954.0086
Romanian Leu (New)RON0.21004.7630
Russian RoubleRUB0.014170.8090
Rwanda FrancRWF0.00101026.4172
Salvadoran ColonSVC0.10389.6335
Samoa TalaWST0.34352.9111
Sao Tome DobraSTD0.000023733.9408
Saudi Arabian RiyalSAR0.24224.1282
Serbian DinarRSD0.0085117.4875
Seychelles RupeeSCR0.066515.0420
Sierra Leone LeoneSLL0.00018187.7371
Silver (1 oz)XAG15.42070.0648
Singapore DollarSGD0.66661.5001
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.10999.1013
Somali ShillingSOS0.0016636.9360
South African RandZAR0.060716.4646
South Sudan PoundSSP0.0070143.3891
Special drawing rightsXDR1.24740.8017
Sri Lanka RupeeLKR0.0050198.5052
St Helena PoundSHP1.16620.8575
Steneum CoinSTN0.040624.6027
Sudanese PoundSDG0.020149.6662
Surinam DollarSRD0.12188.2097
Swaziland LilageniSZL0.060716.4661
Swedish KronaSEK0.093210.7327
Swiss FrancCHF0.91811.0892
Syrian PoundSYP0.0018566.9959
Taiwan DollarTWD0.029833.5918
Tajik SomoniTJS0.093710.6750
Tanzanian ShillingTZS0.00042540.4821
Thai BahtTHB0.030133.2659
Tonga Pa'angaTOP0.39122.5559
Trinidad&Tobago DollarTTD0.13407.4608
Tunisian DinarTND0.31973.1276
Turkish Lira (New)TRY0.15796.3340
Turkmenistan New ManatTMT0.25963.8528
U.S. DollarUSD0.90841.1008
UAE DirhamAED0.24734.0432
Ugandan ShillingUGX0.00024068.1088
Ukraine HryvniaUAH0.037126.9255
Unidades de fomentoCLF37.85150.0264
Uruguayan New PesoUYU0.024241.2923
Uzbekistan SumUZS0.000110459.2371
Vanuatu VatuVUV0.0078127.8938
Venezuelan Bolivar FuerteVEF0.0000273533.1589
Venezuelan Bolívar SoberanoVES0.000026651.3935
Vietnam DongVND0.000025541.6411
Yemen RiyalYER0.0036275.5282
Zambian KwachaZMK0.00025722.0263
Zambian Kwacha (New)ZMW0.065615.2513
Zimbabwe DollarZWL0.0028354.4550