Below our current exchange rates from and to Euro, these rates are updated on a daily bases. Any other presented currency conversions are derived from the exchange rate to the Euro as presented below.

Globalinternet uses the below exchange rates to:

  • Present on the website a currency of choice.
  • Calculate the┬áCharges of a Service invoiced in a currency of choice.

Each monthly invoice will be based on the latest exchange rates from the base currency to the invoice currency of choice.
Please look at our Frequently Asked Questions for a detailed description.

CurrencyCodeRate EUR/unitRate unit/EUR
a0D0J00000eYKQXVES0.00033718.0247
Afghanistan Afghani (New)AFN0.011785.7600
Albanian LekALL0.0080124.5239
Algerian DinarDZD0.0074134.5931
Angola KwanzaAOA0.0028358.3762
Argentine PesoARS0.021247.2699
Armenian DramAMD0.0018548.4681
Aruba FlorinAWG0.49152.0344
Australian DollarAUD0.62661.5959
Azerbaijanian New ManatAZN0.52001.9232
Bahamian DollarBSD0.88531.1296
Bahraini DinarBHD2.34660.4261
Bangladesh TakaBDT0.010594.8560
Barbados DollarBBD0.44262.2592
Belarussian RubleBYR0.000021818.3908
Belize DollarBZD0.43912.2775
Bermuda DollarBMD0.88531.1296
Bhutan NgultrumBTN0.012877.8607
BitcoinBTC3528.53170.0003
Bolivian BolivianoBOB0.12817.8053
Botswana PulaBWP0.082712.0954
Brazilian RealBRL0.22674.4103
British PoundGBP1.16820.8560
Brunei DollarBND0.65461.5276
Bulgaria LevBGN0.51181.9540
Burundi FrancBIF0.00052041.3411
Cambodia RielKHR0.00024546.0743
Canadian DollarCAD0.65901.5174
Cape Verde EscudoCVE0.0091109.9111
Cayman Islands DollarKYD1.06160.9420
CFA Franc (BCEAO)XOF0.0015655.9567
CFA Franc (BEAC)XAF0.0015655.9567
Chilean PesoCLP0.0013766.9034
Chinese YuanCNY0.13187.5844
Chinese yuan (offshore)CNH0.13187.5881
Colombian PesoCOP0.00033490.4001
Comoros FrancKMF0.0020492.3676
Convertible MarksBAM0.51111.9567
Costa Rica ColonCRC0.0015677.7777
Croatian KunaHRK0.13457.4364
Cuban Convertible PesoCUC0.88531.1296
Cuban PesoCUP0.034429.0875
Czech KorunaCZK0.038825.7611
Danish KroneDKK0.13407.4625
Dijibouti FrancDJF0.0050201.0706
Dominican PesoDOP0.017457.3678
East Caribbean DollarXCD0.32763.0529
Egyptian PoundEGP0.051219.5242
Eritrea NakfaERN0.059016.9416
Estonian KroonEEK0.064215.5678
Ethiopian BirrETB0.031032.2689
EuroEUR1.00001.0000
Falkland Islands PoundFKP1.16820.8560
Fiji DollarFJD0.41612.4035
Franc CongolaisCDF0.00051861.5693
Gambian DalasiGMD0.017856.1416
Georgia LariGEL0.33033.0274
Ghanian CediGHS0.17355.7643
Gibraltar PoundGIP1.16820.8560
Gold (1 oz)XAU1164.11250.0009
Guatemala QuetzalGTQ0.11528.6813
Guernsey PoundGGP1.16820.8560
Guinea FrancGNF0.000110310.3415
Guyana DollarGYD0.0042235.8928
Haiti GourdeHTG0.010594.8445
Honduras LempiraHNL0.036227.6269
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.11288.8646
Hungarian ForintHUF0.0032316.5908
Iceland KronaISK0.0075133.0794
Indian RupeeINR0.012878.0792
Indonesian RupiahIDR0.000116004.6987
Iranian RialIRR0.000048043.5849
Iraqi DinarIQD0.00071348.7554
Isle of Man PoundIMP1.16820.8560
Israeli ShekelILS0.24444.0911
Jamaican DollarJMD0.0071141.4319
Japanese YenJPY0.0081124.0160
Jersey PoundJEP1.16820.8560
Jordanian DinarJOD1.24860.8009
Kazakhstan TengeKZT0.0023427.7000
Kenyan ShillingKES0.0088113.9212
Korean WonKRW0.00081281.1532
Kuwaiti DinarKWD2.91660.3429
Kyrgyzstan SomKGS0.012977.5729
Lao KipLAK0.00019706.9563
Latvian LatLVL1.43010.6993
Lebanese PoundLBP0.00061706.1167
Lesotho LotiLSL0.061516.2609
Liberian DollarLRD0.0054183.5613
Libyan DinarLYD0.64031.5618
Lithuanian LitaLTL0.29113.4354
Macau PatacaMOP0.10959.1362
Macedonian DenarMKD0.016361.2188
Malagasy AriaryMGA0.00024017.0392
Malawi KwachaMWK0.0012825.6612
Malaysian RinggitMYR0.21754.5986
Maldives RufiyaaMVR0.057117.5090
Maltese liraMTL1.36930.7303
Mauritania Ougulya MROMRO0.0025403.2709
Mauritania Ougulya MRUMRU0.024241.2873
Mauritius RupeeMUR0.025639.0056
Mexican PesoMXN0.046221.6287
Moldovan LeuMDL0.051219.5168
Mongolian TugrikMNT0.00042838.1048
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.091810.8907
Mozambique New MeticalMZN0.014171.1658
Myanmar KyatMMK0.00061720.9426
Namibian DollarNAD0.061516.2613
Nepalese RupeeNPR0.0080124.5663
Neth Antilles GuilderANG0.48222.0740
New Zealand DollarNZD0.60871.6427
Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.026937.1628
Nigerian NairaNGN0.0025408.0667
North Korean WonKPW0.00101016.6493
Norwegian KroneNOK0.10339.6788
Omani RialOMR2.29630.4355
Pacific FrancXPF0.0084119.3317
Pakistani RupeePKR0.0063158.5287
Palladium OunceXPD1382.29150.0007
Panama BalboaPAB0.88531.1296
Papua New Guinea KinaPGK0.26213.8152
Paraguayan GuaraniPYG0.00016947.7057
Peruvian Nuevo SolPEN0.26843.7263
Philippine PesoPHP0.016859.3485
Platinum OunceXPT748.92010.0013
Polish ZlotyPLN0.23264.2995
Qatar RialQAR0.24304.1160
Romanian Leu (New)RON0.21054.7517
Russian RoubleRUB0.013773.0588
Rwanda FrancRWF0.00101019.2153
Salvadoran ColonSVC0.10119.8908
Samoa TalaWST0.33992.9423
Sao Tome DobraSTD0.000023778.9755
Saudi Arabian RiyalSAR0.23604.2365
Serbian DinarRSD0.0085117.8522
Seychelles RupeeSCR0.064415.5265
Sierra Leone LeoneSLL0.00019477.4309
Silver (1 oz)XAG13.67730.0731
Singapore DollarSGD0.65491.5269
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.10959.1365
Somali ShillingSOS0.0015653.8393
South African RandZAR0.060916.4107
South Sudan PoundSSP0.0068147.1469
Special drawing rightsXDR1.23550.8094
Sri Lanka RupeeLKR0.0050201.2528
St Helena PoundSHP1.16820.8560
Steneum CoinSTN0.040824.5125
Sudanese PoundSDG0.018653.8090
Surinam DollarSRD0.11878.4246
Swaziland LilageniSZL0.061516.2630
Swedish KronaSEK0.095410.4783
Swiss FrancCHF0.89041.1231
Syrian PoundSYP0.0017581.7531
Taiwan DollarTWD0.028734.8316
Tajik SomoniTJS0.093710.6703
Tanzanian ShillingTZS0.00042649.3485
Thai BahtTHB0.028035.6731
Tonga Pa'angaTOP0.39222.5497
Trinidad&Tobago DollarTTD0.13027.6779
Tunisian DinarTND0.29453.3956
Turkish Lira (New)TRY0.15606.4114
Turkmenistan New ManatTMT0.25293.9536
U.S. DollarUSD0.88531.1296
UAE DirhamAED0.24104.1491
Ugandan ShillingUGX0.00024185.2486
Ukraine HryvniaUAH0.032930.4028
Unidades de fomentoCLF36.55990.0274
Uruguayan New PesoUYU0.026537.7125
Uzbekistan SumUZS0.00019468.8706
Vanuatu VatuVUV0.0080125.5515
Venezuelan Bolivar FuerteVEF0.0000280694.2159
Vietnam DongVND0.000026214.8537
Yemen RiyalYER0.0035282.7988
Zambian KwachaZMK0.00025722.0263
Zambian Kwacha (New)ZMW0.073713.5689
Zimbabwe DollarZWL0.0027364.1356