Below our current exchange rates from and to Euro, these rates are updated on a daily bases. Any other presented currency conversions are derived from the exchange rate to the Euro as presented below.

Globalinternet uses the below exchange rates to:

  • Present on the website a currency of choice.
  • Calculate the┬áCharges of a Service invoiced in a currency of choice.

Each monthly invoice will be based on the latest exchange rates from the base currency to the invoice currency of choice.
Please look at our Frequently Asked Questions for a detailed description.

CurrencyCodeRate EUR/unitRate unit/EUR
a0D0J00000eYKQXVES0.0035287.8792
Afghanistan Afghani (New)AFN0.011685.9066
Albanian LekALL0.0081123.6911
Algerian DinarDZD0.0074134.5747
Angola KwanzaAOA0.0029350.5308
Argentine PesoARS0.023342.8272
Armenian DramAMD0.0018550.2712
Aruba FlorinAWG0.49042.0393
Australian DollarAUD0.63701.5699
Azerbaijanian New ManatAZN0.51841.9289
Bahamian DollarBSD0.88261.1330
Bahraini DinarBHD2.34170.4270
Bangladesh TakaBDT0.010595.0221
Barbados DollarBBD0.44132.2659
Belarussian RubleBYR0.000021818.3908
Belize DollarBZD0.43542.2965
Bermuda DollarBMD0.88261.1330
Bhutan NgultrumBTN0.012281.8975
BitcoinBTC2960.24130.0003
Bolivian BolivianoBOB0.12787.8270
Botswana PulaBWP0.082512.1274
Brazilian RealBRL0.22614.4218
British PoundGBP1.10390.9059
Brunei DollarBND0.56001.7856
Bulgaria LevBGN0.51141.9553
Burundi FrancBIF0.00052034.5230
Cambodia RielKHR0.00024591.4268
Canadian DollarCAD0.66001.5153
Cape Verde EscudoCVE0.0091110.3230
Cayman Islands DollarKYD1.05330.9494
CFA Franc (BCEAO)XOF0.0015655.9569
CFA Franc (BEAC)XAF0.0015655.9569
Chilean PesoCLP0.0013774.6238
Chinese YuanCNY0.12827.8030
Chinese yuan (offshore)CNH0.12817.8041
Colombian PesoCOP0.00033635.7710
Comoros FrancKMF0.0020492.5289
Convertible MarksBAM0.51431.9445
Costa Rica ColonCRC0.0015677.6381
Croatian KunaHRK0.13537.3893
Cuban Convertible PesoCUC0.88261.1330
Cuban PesoCUP0.034329.1738
Czech KorunaCZK0.038725.8598
Danish KroneDKK0.13407.4644
Dijibouti FrancDJF0.0050201.6677
Dominican PesoDOP0.017656.9554
East Caribbean DollarXCD0.32663.0619
Egyptian PoundEGP0.049320.2937
Eritrea NakfaERN0.058916.9920
Estonian KroonEEK0.064215.5678
Ethiopian BirrETB0.031531.7753
EuroEUR1.00001.0000
Falkland Islands PoundFKP1.10390.9059
Fiji DollarFJD0.41762.3948
Franc CongolaisCDF0.00051845.6549
Gambian DalasiGMD0.017856.1667
Georgia LariGEL0.33323.0016
Ghanian CediGHS0.18145.5142
Gibraltar PoundGIP1.10390.9059
Gold (1 oz)XAU1098.80860.0009
Guatemala QuetzalGTQ0.11358.8124
Guernsey PoundGGP1.10390.9059
Guinea FrancGNF0.000110346.1994
Guyana DollarGYD0.0042237.8813
Haiti GourdeHTG0.011686.2046
Honduras LempiraHNL0.036227.6496
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.11298.8562
Hungarian ForintHUF0.0031323.8240
Iceland KronaISK0.0071140.2044
Indian RupeeINR0.012281.8680
Indonesian RupiahIDR0.000116524.4550
Iranian RialIRR0.000048147.2235
Iraqi DinarIQD0.00071359.3949
Isle of Man PoundIMP1.10390.9059
Israeli ShekelILS0.23534.2498
Jamaican DollarJMD0.0069145.3118
Japanese YenJPY0.0078128.5289
Jersey PoundJEP1.10390.9059
Jordanian DinarJOD1.24390.8040
Kazakhstan TengeKZT0.0024422.1410
Kenyan ShillingKES0.0086116.0775
Korean WonKRW0.00081278.2958
Kuwaiti DinarKWD2.90320.3444
Kyrgyzstan SomKGS0.012877.8366
Lao KipLAK0.00019747.7737
Latvian LatLVL1.43010.6993
Lebanese PoundLBP0.00061708.3496
Lesotho LotiLSL0.061416.2781
Liberian DollarLRD0.0056179.0932
Libyan DinarLYD0.63041.5864
Lithuanian LitaLTL0.29113.4354
Macau PatacaMOP0.10979.1183
Macedonian DenarMKD0.016361.4689
Malagasy AriaryMGA0.00024053.0049
Malawi KwachaMWK0.0012841.7358
Malaysian RinggitMYR0.21104.7387
Maldives RufiyaaMVR0.057117.5044
Maltese liraMTL1.36930.7303
Mauritania Ougulya MROMRO0.0025404.4684
Mauritania Ougulya MRUMRU0.024241.2399
Mauritius RupeeMUR0.025639.1088
Mexican PesoMXN0.043722.8681
Moldovan LeuMDL0.051419.4585
Mongolian TugrikMNT0.00042780.0122
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.092710.7867
Mozambique New MeticalMZN0.014568.9741
Myanmar KyatMMK0.00061792.7065
Namibian DollarNAD0.061416.2780
Nepalese RupeeNPR0.0076131.0394
Neth Antilles GuilderANG0.49452.0222
New Zealand DollarNZD0.60801.6446
Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.027136.9612
Nigerian NairaNGN0.0024413.5661
North Korean WonKPW0.00101019.6683
Norwegian KroneNOK0.10309.7089
Omani RialOMR2.29250.4362
Pacific FrancXPF0.0084119.3317
Pakistani RupeePKR0.0063159.2717
Palladium OunceXPD1100.61720.0009
Panama BalboaPAB0.88261.1330
Papua New Guinea KinaPGK0.26053.8385
Paraguayan GuaraniPYG0.00016707.7363
Peruvian Nuevo SolPEN0.26213.8148
Philippine PesoPHP0.016859.6789
Platinum OunceXPT695.12900.0014
Polish ZlotyPLN0.23264.2987
Qatar RialQAR0.24244.1251
Romanian Leu (New)RON0.21474.6570
Russian RoubleRUB0.013375.2839
Rwanda FrancRWF0.00101015.8183
Salvadoran ColonSVC0.10039.9690
Samoa TalaWST0.33922.9483
Sao Tome DobraSTD0.000023849.5872
Saudi Arabian RiyalSAR0.23534.2504
Serbian DinarRSD0.0084118.3944
Seychelles RupeeSCR0.064715.4544
Sierra Leone LeoneSLL0.00019505.5742
Silver (1 oz)XAG12.89580.0775
Singapore DollarSGD0.64291.5553
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.11109.0068
Somali ShillingSOS0.0015659.1017
South African RandZAR0.061816.1915
South Sudan PoundSSP0.0068147.5838
Special drawing rightsXDR1.22630.8154
Sri Lanka RupeeLKR0.0049203.1292
St Helena PoundSHP1.10390.9059
Steneum CoinSTN0.040724.5853
Sudanese PoundSDG0.018454.2528
Surinam DollarSRD0.11838.4497
Swaziland LilageniSZL0.061416.2780
Swedish KronaSEK0.097210.2860
Swiss FrancCHF0.88921.1246
Syrian PoundSYP0.0017583.4881
Taiwan DollarTWD0.028634.9411
Tajik SomoniTJS0.093210.7261
Tanzanian ShillingTZS0.00042617.4884
Thai BahtTHB0.026937.1273
Tonga Pa'angaTOP0.38512.5968
Trinidad&Tobago DollarTTD0.13107.6344
Tunisian DinarTND0.30043.3290
Turkish Lira (New)TRY0.16506.0621
Turkmenistan New ManatTMT0.25223.9654
U.S. DollarUSD0.88261.1330
UAE DirhamAED0.24034.1616
Ugandan ShillingUGX0.00024250.7147
Ukraine HryvniaUAH0.031731.5763
Unidades de fomentoCLF36.45160.0274
Uruguayan New PesoUYU0.027436.4854
Uzbekistan SumUZS0.00019446.4699
Vanuatu VatuVUV0.0080125.6911
Venezuelan Bolivar FuerteVEF0.0000281527.7375
Vietnam DongVND0.000026356.6575
Yemen RiyalYER0.0035283.6103
Zambian KwachaZMK0.00025722.0263
Zambian Kwacha (New)ZMW0.074013.5073
Zimbabwe DollarZWL0.0027365.2169