Below our current exchange rates from and to Euro, these rates are updated on a daily bases. Any other presented currency conversions are derived from the exchange rate to the Euro as presented below.

Globalinternet uses the below exchange rates to:

  • Present on the website a currency of choice.
  • Calculate the┬áCharges of a Service invoiced in a currency of choice.

Each monthly invoice will be based on the latest exchange rates from the base currency to the invoice currency of choice.
Please look at our Frequently Asked Questions for a detailed description.

CurrencyCodeRate EUR/unitRate unit/EUR
a0D0J00000eYKQXVES0.00091136.8799
Afghanistan Afghani (New)AFN0.011686.2276
Albanian LekALL0.0080124.8126
Algerian DinarDZD0.0074134.7012
Angola KwanzaAOA0.0028352.8385
Argentine PesoARS0.023542.6336
Armenian DramAMD0.0018551.3390
Aruba FlorinAWG0.48882.0459
Australian DollarAUD0.62771.5930
Azerbaijanian New ManatAZN0.51681.9351
Bahamian DollarBSD0.87981.1366
Bahraini DinarBHD2.33370.4285
Bangladesh TakaBDT0.010595.3979
Barbados DollarBBD0.43992.2732
Belarussian RubleBYR0.000021818.3908
Belize DollarBZD0.43642.2914
Bermuda DollarBMD0.87981.1366
Bhutan NgultrumBTN0.012480.8706
BitcoinBTC3152.10420.0003
Bolivian BolivianoBOB0.12737.8548
Botswana PulaBWP0.083611.9664
Brazilian RealBRL0.23134.3242
British PoundGBP1.14640.8723
Brunei DollarBND0.55831.7911
Bulgaria LevBGN0.51131.9558
Burundi FrancBIF0.00052040.6262
Cambodia RielKHR0.00024557.2443
Canadian DollarCAD0.66071.5134
Cape Verde EscudoCVE0.0091110.2939
Cayman Islands DollarKYD1.05550.9474
CFA Franc (BCEAO)XOF0.0015655.9571
CFA Franc (BEAC)XAF0.0015655.9571
Chilean PesoCLP0.0013763.5807
Chinese YuanCNY0.12967.7140
Chinese yuan (offshore)CNH0.12957.7235
Colombian PesoCOP0.00033575.6041
Comoros FrancKMF0.0020492.8976
Convertible MarksBAM0.51121.9562
Costa Rica ColonCRC0.0015679.8962
Croatian KunaHRK0.13457.4367
Cuban Convertible PesoCUC0.87981.1366
Cuban PesoCUP0.034229.2680
Czech KorunaCZK0.038925.6960
Danish KroneDKK0.13397.4668
Dijibouti FrancDJF0.0059168.2771
Dominican PesoDOP0.017457.4961
East Caribbean DollarXCD0.32553.0718
Egyptian PoundEGP0.049220.3342
Eritrea NakfaERN0.058717.0465
Estonian KroonEEK0.064215.5678
Ethiopian BirrETB0.031132.1593
EuroEUR1.00001.0000
Falkland Islands PoundFKP1.14640.8723
Fiji DollarFJD0.41402.4153
Franc CongolaisCDF0.00051870.5956
Gambian DalasiGMD0.017856.2458
Georgia LariGEL0.33143.0177
Ghanian CediGHS0.17915.5842
Gibraltar PoundGIP1.14640.8723
Gold (1 oz)XAU1130.77440.0009
Guatemala QuetzalGTQ0.11398.7830
Guernsey PoundGGP1.14640.8723
Guinea FrancGNF0.000110366.7495
Guyana DollarGYD0.0042237.6333
Haiti GourdeHTG0.011289.2386
Honduras LempiraHNL0.036127.7291
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.11218.9176
Hungarian ForintHUF0.0031318.1829
Iceland KronaISK0.0073137.2114
Indian RupeeINR0.012381.0594
Indonesian RupiahIDR0.000116101.6891
Iranian RialIRR0.000047857.5220
Iraqi DinarIQD0.00071356.3385
Isle of Man PoundIMP1.14640.8723
Israeli ShekelILS0.23884.1872
Jamaican DollarJMD0.0067150.0115
Japanese YenJPY0.0080124.6285
Jersey PoundJEP1.14640.8723
Jordanian DinarJOD1.23980.8066
Kazakhstan TengeKZT0.0023429.9028
Kenyan ShillingKES0.0087115.1854
Korean WonKRW0.00081282.3384
Kuwaiti DinarKWD2.89980.3449
Kyrgyzstan SomKGS0.012878.0755
Lao KipLAK0.00019733.9908
Latvian LatLVL1.43010.6993
Lebanese PoundLBP0.00061714.3938
Lesotho LotiLSL0.063615.7331
Liberian DollarLRD0.0055182.1437
Libyan DinarLYD0.63301.5797
Lithuanian LitaLTL0.29113.4354
Macau PatacaMOP0.10899.1862
Macedonian DenarMKD0.016361.4876
Malagasy AriaryMGA0.00024127.5432
Malawi KwachaMWK0.0012827.0936
Malaysian RinggitMYR0.21284.6984
Maldives RufiyaaMVR0.056717.6290
Maltese liraMTL1.36930.7303
Mauritania Ougulya MROMRO0.0025405.7745
Mauritania Ougulya MRUMRU0.024241.3845
Mauritius RupeeMUR0.025639.0425
Mexican PesoMXN0.046021.7516
Moldovan LeuMDL0.051519.4163
Mongolian TugrikMNT0.00042788.9893
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.092010.8696
Mozambique New MeticalMZN0.014270.2717
Myanmar KyatMMK0.00061751.3388
Namibian DollarNAD0.063615.7333
Nepalese RupeeNPR0.0077129.3171
Neth Antilles GuilderANG0.49282.0291
New Zealand DollarNZD0.59731.6742
Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.027037.0126
Nigerian NairaNGN0.0024411.7986
North Korean WonKPW0.00101022.9609
Norwegian KroneNOK0.10259.7573
Omani RialOMR2.28540.4376
Pacific FrancXPF0.0084119.3318
Pakistani RupeePKR0.0063159.0022
Palladium OunceXPD1183.28900.0008
Panama BalboaPAB0.87981.1366
Papua New Guinea KinaPGK0.26113.8299
Paraguayan GuaraniPYG0.00016885.7190
Peruvian Nuevo SolPEN0.26403.7886
Philippine PesoPHP0.016759.9211
Platinum OunceXPT697.23500.0014
Polish ZlotyPLN0.23324.2888
Qatar RialQAR0.24164.1384
Romanian Leu (New)RON0.21034.7554
Russian RoubleRUB0.013375.2422
Rwanda FrancRWF0.00101018.1105
Salvadoran ColonSVC0.10059.9472
Samoa TalaWST0.33712.9661
Sao Tome DobraSTD0.000023926.6010
Saudi Arabian RiyalSAR0.23464.2633
Serbian DinarRSD0.0084118.4711
Seychelles RupeeSCR0.064515.5145
Sierra Leone LeoneSLL0.00019536.2691
Silver (1 oz)XAG13.55200.0738
Singapore DollarSGD0.64731.5448
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.10909.1759
Somali ShillingSOS0.0015657.6418
South African RandZAR0.063415.7720
South Sudan PoundSSP0.0068148.0604
Special drawing rightsXDR1.22740.8147
Sri Lanka RupeeLKR0.0048207.0814
St Helena PoundSHP1.14640.8723
Steneum CoinSTN0.040724.5852
Sudanese PoundSDG0.018554.1315
Surinam DollarSRD0.11808.4769
Swaziland LilageniSZL0.063615.7332
Swedish KronaSEK0.097610.2454
Swiss FrancCHF0.88221.1335
Syrian PoundSYP0.0017585.3535
Taiwan DollarTWD0.028535.1050
Tajik SomoniTJS0.093210.7311
Tanzanian ShillingTZS0.00042627.8087
Thai BahtTHB0.027736.0929
Tonga Pa'angaTOP0.38342.6079
Trinidad&Tobago DollarTTD0.12977.7110
Tunisian DinarTND0.29673.3701
Turkish Lira (New)TRY0.16576.0353
Turkmenistan New ManatTMT0.25073.9895
U.S. DollarUSD0.87981.1366
UAE DirhamAED0.23954.1750
Ugandan ShillingUGX0.00024196.9456
Ukraine HryvniaUAH0.031531.7072
Unidades de fomentoCLF36.33430.0275
Uruguayan New PesoUYU0.027037.0984
Uzbekistan SumUZS0.00019492.5323
Vanuatu VatuVUV0.0079126.4592
Venezuelan Bolivar FuerteVEF0.0000282436.8319
Vietnam DongVND0.000026366.2142
Yemen RiyalYER0.0035284.5545
Zambian KwachaZMK0.00025722.0263
Zambian Kwacha (New)ZMW0.073613.5895
Zimbabwe DollarZWL0.0027366.3962