Meet us at events!

Below our current exchange rates from and to Euro, these rates are updated on a daily bases. Any other presented currency conversions are derived from the exchange rate to the Euro as presented below.

Globalinternet uses the below exchange rates to:

  • Present on the website a currency of choice.
  • Calculate the┬áCharges of a Service invoiced in a currency of choice.

Each monthly invoice will be based on the latest exchange rates from the base currency to the invoice currency of choice.
Please look at our Frequently Asked Questions for a detailed description.

CurrencyCodeRate EUR/unitRate unit/EUR
Afghanistan Afghani (New)AFN0.012480.9432
Albanian LekALL0.0075133.4241
Algerian DinarDZD0.0074135.5919
Angola KwanzaAOA0.0051194.7928
Argentine PesoARS0.049120.3646
Armenian DramAMD0.0018567.5016
Aruba FlorinAWG0.47672.0977
Australian DollarAUD0.64471.5511
Azerbaijanian New ManatAZN0.50111.9958
Bahamian DollarBSD0.85181.1740
Bahraini DinarBHD2.25940.4426
Bangladesh TakaBDT0.010397.4155
Barbados DollarBBD0.42592.3480
Belarussian RubleBYR0.000021818.3908
Belize DollarBZD0.42382.3597
Bermuda DollarBMD0.85181.1740
Bhutan NgultrumBTN0.013275.6326
BitcoinBTC14844.41570.0001
Bolivian BolivianoBOB0.12338.1121
Botswana PulaBWP0.082312.1530
Brazilian RealBRL0.25723.8873
British PoundGBP1.13750.8791
Brunei DollarBND0.62961.5884
Bulgaria LevBGN0.51121.9564
Burundi FrancBIF0.00052061.4702
Cambodia RielKHR0.00024741.0468
Canadian DollarCAD0.66231.5098
Cape Verde EscudoCVE0.0090110.5313
Cayman Islands DollarKYD1.02210.9784
CFA Franc (BCEAO)XOF0.0015655.9574
CFA Franc (BEAC)XAF0.0015655.9574
Chilean PesoCLP0.0013765.4424
Chinese YuanCNY0.12877.7711
Chinese yuan (offshore)CNH0.12867.7766
Colombian PesoCOP0.00033540.7815
Comoros FrancKMF0.0020490.1864
Convertible MarksBAM0.51131.9559
Costa Rica ColonCRC0.0015663.6312
Croatian KunaHRK0.13247.5515
Cuban Convertible PesoCUC0.85181.1740
Cuban PesoCUP0.033429.9368
Czech KorunaCZK0.039025.6439
Danish KroneDKK0.13447.4429
Dijibouti FrancDJF0.0048209.8744
Dominican PesoDOP0.017656.7288
East Caribbean DollarXCD0.31523.1728
Egyptian PoundEGP0.047620.9891
Eritrea NakfaERN0.056517.7076
Estonian KroonEEK0.064215.5678
Ethiopian BirrETB0.031232.0742
EuroEUR1.00001.0000
Falkland Islands PoundFKP1.13750.8791
Fiji DollarFJD0.41182.4286
Franc CongolaisCDF0.00051834.8095
Gambian DalasiGMD0.017955.7646
Georgia LariGEL0.32173.1081
Ghanian CediGHS0.18915.2895
Gibraltar PoundGIP1.13750.8791
Gold (1 oz)XAU1057.40790.0009
Guatemala QuetzalGTQ0.11598.6287
Guernsey PoundGGP1.13750.8791
Guinea FrancGNF0.000110598.0899
Guyana DollarGYD0.0041242.5653
Haiti GourdeHTG0.013374.9749
Honduras LempiraHNL0.036027.7469
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.10919.1646
Hungarian ForintHUF0.0032314.5775
Iceland KronaISK0.0081123.0226
Indian RupeeINR0.013275.6513
Indonesian RupiahIDR0.000115930.4465
Iranian RialIRR0.000041326.6030
Iraqi DinarIQD0.00071399.4564
Isle of Man PoundIMP1.13750.8791
Israeli ShekelILS0.24024.1634
Jamaican DollarJMD0.0068147.0410
Japanese YenJPY0.0075133.0195
Jersey PoundJEP1.13750.8791
Jordanian DinarJOD1.20140.8324
Kazakhstan TengeKZT0.0025393.8741
Kenyan ShillingKES0.0083121.1559
Korean WonKRW0.00081280.6250
Kuwaiti DinarKWD2.81950.3547
Kyrgyzstan SomKGS0.012281.8676
Lao KipLAK0.00019773.3023
Latvian LatLVL1.43010.6993
Lebanese PoundLBP0.00061779.4771
Lesotho LotiLSL0.062416.0217
Liberian DollarLRD0.0068147.2947
Libyan DinarLYD0.62211.6076
Lithuanian LitaLTL0.29113.4354
Macau PatacaMOP0.10599.4395
Macedonian DenarMKD0.016261.5935
Malagasy AriaryMGA0.00033792.3835
Malawi KwachaMWK0.0012851.6486
Malaysian RinggitMYR0.20854.7956
Maldives RufiyaaMVR0.055318.0797
Maltese liraMTL1.36930.7303
Mauritania OugulyaMRO0.0024417.1342
Mauritius RupeeMUR0.024940.1152
Mexican PesoMXN0.044422.5478
Moldovan LeuMDL0.049420.2361
Mongolian TugrikMNT0.00032859.0093
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.089911.1259
Mozambique New MeticalMZN0.014270.2869
Myanmar KyatMMK0.00061594.2216
Namibian DollarNAD0.062416.0217
Nepalese RupeeNPR0.0083121.0089
Neth Antilles GuilderANG0.47722.0956
New Zealand DollarNZD0.59201.6892
Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.027636.1869
Nigerian NairaNGN0.0024422.2286
North Korean WonKPW0.00091056.5923
Norwegian KroneNOK0.10189.8203
Omani RialOMR2.21260.4520
Pacific FrancXPF0.0084119.3318
Pakistani RupeePKR0.0078128.4992
Palladium OunceXPD861.98370.0012
Panama BalboaPAB0.85181.1740
Papua New Guinea KinaPGK0.26473.7774
Paraguayan GuaraniPYG0.00026605.4039
Peruvian Nuevo SolPEN0.26343.7972
Philippine PesoPHP0.016959.2637
Platinum OunceXPT746.16100.0013
Polish ZlotyPLN0.23744.2128
Qatar RialQAR0.23184.3144
Romanian Leu (New)RON0.21584.6334
Russian RoubleRUB0.014569.1986
Rwanda FrancRWF0.00101007.6427
Salvadoran ColonSVC0.097310.2723
Samoa TalaWST0.33402.9938
Sao Tome DobraSTD0.000024420.0761
Saudi Arabian RiyalSAR0.22724.4016
Serbian DinarRSD0.0084119.3425
Seychelles RupeeSCR0.063115.8371
Sierra Leone LeoneSLL0.00018993.0952
Silver (1 oz)XAG13.37910.0747
Singapore DollarSGD0.62981.5878
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.10949.1374
Somali ShillingSOS0.0015679.1345
South African RandZAR0.062515.9944
South Sudan PoundSSP0.0065152.9281
Special drawing rightsXDR1.20190.8320
Sri Lanka RupeeLKR0.0056179.8556
St Helena PoundSHP1.13750.8791
Sudanese PoundSDG0.12767.8382
Surinam DollarSRD0.11428.7556
Swaziland LilageniSZL0.062416.0130
Swedish KronaSEK0.10099.9101
Swiss FrancCHF0.85861.1647
Syrian PoundSYP0.0017604.5703
Taiwan DollarTWD0.028335.2758
Tajik SomoniTJS0.096610.3486
Tanzanian ShillingTZS0.00042634.5541
Thai BahtTHB0.026238.2369
Tonga Pa'angaTOP0.37002.7029
Trinidad&Tobago DollarTTD0.12667.9009
Tunisian DinarTND0.33682.9692
Turkish Lira (New)TRY0.22124.5208
Turkmenistan New ManatTMT0.24344.1090
U.S. DollarUSD0.85181.1740
UAE DirhamAED0.23194.3120
Ugandan ShillingUGX0.00024253.3708
Ukraine HryvniaUAH0.031232.0036
Unidades de fomentoCLF35.24180.0284
Uruguayan New PesoUYU0.029434.0180
Uzbekistan SumUZS0.00019499.8210
Vanuatu VatuVUV0.0079126.0454
Venezuelan Bolivar FuerteVEF0.081712.2462
Vietnam DongVND0.000026669.6826
Yemen RiyalYER0.0034293.8432
Zambian KwachaZMK0.00025722.0263
Zambian Kwacha (New)ZMW0.085011.7693
Zimbabwe DollarZWL0.0026378.4420