Below our current exchange rates from and to Euro, these rates are updated on a daily bases. Any other presented currency conversions are derived from the exchange rate to the Euro as presented below.

Globalinternet uses the below exchange rates to:

  • Present on the website a currency of choice.
  • Calculate the Charges of a Service invoiced in a currency of choice.

Each monthly invoice will be based on the latest exchange rates from the base currency to the invoice currency of choice.
Please look at our Frequently Asked Questions for a detailed description.

CurrencyCodeRate EUR/unitRate unit/EUR
Afghanistan Afghani (New)AFN0.011190.1601
Albanian LekALL0.0082122.3406
Algerian DinarDZD0.0075134.0371
Angola KwanzaAOA0.0027368.5439
Argentine PesoARS0.019850.4180
Armenian DramAMD0.0019536.3615
Aruba FlorinAWG0.49702.0121
Australian DollarAUD0.61791.6185
Azerbaijanian New ManatAZN0.52411.9079
Bahamian DollarBSD0.89231.1206
Bahraini DinarBHD2.37140.4217
Bangladesh TakaBDT0.010694.2461
Barbados DollarBBD0.44622.2413
Belarussian RubleBYR0.000021818.3908
Belize DollarBZD0.44352.2547
Bermuda DollarBMD0.89231.1206
Bhutan NgultrumBTN0.012977.8006
BitcoinBTC7077.89220.0001
Bolivian BolivianoBOB0.12947.7293
Botswana PulaBWP0.083112.0409
Brazilian RealBRL0.22184.5084
British PoundGBP1.13440.8815
Brunei DollarBND0.64951.5397
Bulgaria LevBGN0.51121.9561
Burundi FrancBIF0.00052069.8389
Cambodia RielKHR0.00024550.3956
Canadian DollarCAD0.66411.5059
Cape Verde EscudoCVE0.0090110.9443
Cayman Islands DollarKYD1.07270.9322
CFA Franc (BCEAO)XOF0.0015655.9570
CFA Franc (BEAC)XAF0.0015655.9570
Chilean PesoCLP0.0013777.6408
Chinese YuanCNY0.12937.7326
Chinese yuan (offshore)CNH0.12907.7513
Colombian PesoCOP0.00033764.4620
Comoros FrancKMF0.0020492.5270
Convertible MarksBAM0.51131.9558
Costa Rica ColonCRC0.0015665.4232
Croatian KunaHRK0.13467.4282
Cuban Convertible PesoCUC0.89231.1206
Cuban PesoCUP0.034728.8567
Czech KorunaCZK0.038725.8286
Danish KroneDKK0.13397.4685
Dijibouti FrancDJF0.0050199.4755
Dominican PesoDOP0.017756.5394
East Caribbean DollarXCD0.33023.0286
Egyptian PoundEGP0.052918.8941
Eritrea NakfaERN0.059516.8080
Estonian KroonEEK0.064215.5678
Ethiopian BirrETB0.031032.2769
EuroEUR1.00001.0000
Falkland Islands PoundFKP1.13440.8815
Fiji DollarFJD0.41112.4326
Franc CongolaisCDF0.00051841.6949
Gambian DalasiGMD0.018055.6514
Georgia LariGEL0.32043.1210
Ghanian CediGHS0.16995.8851
Gibraltar PoundGIP1.13440.8815
Gold (1 oz)XAU1146.65710.0009
Guatemala QuetzalGTQ0.11648.5907
Guernsey PoundGGP1.13440.8815
Guinea FrancGNF0.000110360.4007
Guyana DollarGYD0.0043234.8817
Haiti GourdeHTG0.0099100.6876
Honduras LempiraHNL0.036527.3608
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.11378.7963
Hungarian ForintHUF0.0031325.4477
Iceland KronaISK0.0072138.4560
Indian RupeeINR0.012977.7394
Indonesian RupiahIDR0.000116122.3301
Iranian RialIRR0.000047184.9295
Iraqi DinarIQD0.00071334.6969
Isle of Man PoundIMP1.13440.8815
Israeli ShekelILS0.24754.0402
Jamaican DollarJMD0.0067150.3618
Japanese YenJPY0.0082122.4927
Jersey PoundJEP1.13440.8815
Jordanian DinarJOD1.25860.7945
Kazakhstan TengeKZT0.0024424.5317
Kenyan ShillingKES0.0088113.4657
Korean WonKRW0.00081329.0898
Kuwaiti DinarKWD2.93860.3403
Kyrgyzstan SomKGS0.013076.9981
Lao KipLAK0.00019729.2862
Latvian LatLVL1.43010.6993
Lebanese PoundLBP0.00061691.5084
Lesotho LotiLSL0.061916.1510
Liberian DollarLRD0.0048207.0401
Libyan DinarLYD0.63731.5691
Lithuanian LitaLTL0.29113.4354
Macau PatacaMOP0.11069.0430
Macedonian DenarMKD0.016161.9271
Malagasy AriaryMGA0.00024116.3198
Malawi KwachaMWK0.0012829.1464
Malaysian RinggitMYR0.21304.6938
Maldives RufiyaaMVR0.057717.3252
Maltese liraMTL1.36930.7303
Mauritania Ougulya MROMRO0.0025400.0717
Mauritania Ougulya MRUMRU0.024341.1502
Mauritius RupeeMUR0.025139.8388
Mexican PesoMXN0.046921.3391
Moldovan LeuMDL0.049520.2131
Mongolian TugrikMNT0.00042749.7927
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.092110.8544
Mozambique New MeticalMZN0.014370.0966
Myanmar KyatMMK0.00061719.3027
Namibian DollarNAD0.061916.1510
Nepalese RupeeNPR0.0080124.4807
Neth Antilles GuilderANG0.47682.0973
New Zealand DollarNZD0.58481.7101
Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.026837.2504
Nigerian NairaNGN0.0025403.4337
North Korean WonKPW0.00101008.5842
Norwegian KroneNOK0.10279.7336
Omani RialOMR2.31780.4314
Pacific FrancXPF0.0084119.3317
Pakistani RupeePKR0.0059169.7394
Palladium OunceXPD1192.41000.0008
Panama BalboaPAB0.89231.1206
Papua New Guinea KinaPGK0.26403.7885
Paraguayan GuaraniPYG0.00017065.0894
Peruvian Nuevo SolPEN0.26693.7467
Philippine PesoPHP0.017158.3970
Platinum OunceXPT717.37280.0014
Polish ZlotyPLN0.23294.2937
Qatar RialQAR0.24554.0727
Romanian Leu (New)RON0.21014.7603
Russian RoubleRUB0.013872.2258
Rwanda FrancRWF0.00101016.4040
Salvadoran ColonSVC0.10229.7881
Samoa TalaWST0.33862.9532
Sao Tome DobraSTD0.000023590.3351
Saudi Arabian RiyalSAR0.23814.2002
Serbian DinarRSD0.0085117.9276
Seychelles RupeeSCR0.065315.3081
Sierra Leone LeoneSLL0.00019402.2458
Silver (1 oz)XAG13.00010.0769
Singapore DollarSGD0.64881.5413
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.10879.1982
Somali ShillingSOS0.0015647.0990
South African RandZAR0.061916.1525
South Sudan PoundSSP0.0069145.9796
Special drawing rightsXDR1.23810.8077
Sri Lanka RupeeLKR0.0051197.3189
St Helena PoundSHP1.13440.8815
Steneum CoinSTN0.040524.6823
Sudanese PoundSDG0.019850.4605
Surinam DollarSRD0.11968.3578
Swaziland LilageniSZL0.061916.1496
Swedish KronaSEK0.093510.6978
Swiss FrancCHF0.89071.1227
Syrian PoundSYP0.0017577.2166
Taiwan DollarTWD0.028335.2881
Tajik SomoniTJS0.094810.5539
Tanzanian ShillingTZS0.00042573.4585
Thai BahtTHB0.028135.6131
Tonga Pa'angaTOP0.38812.5769
Trinidad&Tobago DollarTTD0.13177.5926
Tunisian DinarTND0.29843.3507
Turkish Lira (New)TRY0.14676.8185
Turkmenistan New ManatTMT0.25423.9335
U.S. DollarUSD0.89231.1206
UAE DirhamAED0.24294.1163
Ugandan ShillingUGX0.00024210.3479
Ukraine HryvniaUAH0.033829.5471
Unidades de fomentoCLF36.77480.0272
Uruguayan New PesoUYU0.025439.3635
Uzbekistan SumUZS0.00019461.4166
Vanuatu VatuVUV0.0080124.6083
Venezuelan Bolivar FuerteVEF0.0000278467.4477
Venezuelan Bolívar SoberanoVES0.00026309.2532
Vietnam DongVND0.000026163.9622
Yemen RiyalYER0.0036280.4992
Zambian KwachaZMK0.00025722.0263
Zambian Kwacha (New)ZMW0.070014.2760
Zimbabwe DollarZWL0.0028361.2468