Meet us at events!

Below our current exchange rates from and to Euro, these rates are updated on a daily bases. Any other presented currency conversions are derived from the exchange rate to the Euro as presented below.

Globalinternet uses the below exchange rates to:

  • Present on the website a currency of choice.
  • Calculate the┬áCharges of a Service invoiced in a currency of choice.

Each monthly invoice will be based on the latest exchange rates from the base currency to the invoice currency of choice.
Please look at our Frequently Asked Questions for a detailed description.

CurrencyCodeRate EUR/unitRate unit/EUR
Afghanistan Afghani (New)AFN0.012580.1846
Albanian LekALL0.0075133.6025
Algerian DinarDZD0.0074134.4395
Angola KwanzaAOA0.0051195.2859
Argentine PesoARS0.049020.4028
Armenian DramAMD0.0018565.4931
Aruba FlorinAWG0.47452.1074
Australian DollarAUD0.66711.4990
Azerbaijanian New ManatAZN0.50301.9879
Bahamian DollarBSD0.84961.1770
Bahraini DinarBHD2.25200.4440
Bangladesh TakaBDT0.010396.9247
Barbados DollarBBD0.42482.3539
Belarussian RubleBYR0.000021818.3908
Belize DollarBZD0.42192.3705
Bermuda DollarBMD0.84961.1770
Bhutan NgultrumBTN0.013176.4038
BitcoinBTC4672.94310.0002
Bolivian BolivianoBOB0.12318.1256
Botswana PulaBWP0.082712.0916
Brazilian RealBRL0.26913.7164
British PoundGBP1.12090.8922
Brunei DollarBND0.62621.5970
Bulgaria LevBGN0.51171.9544
Burundi FrancBIF0.00052062.6996
Cambodia RielKHR0.00024749.6054
Canadian DollarCAD0.67981.4709
Cape Verde EscudoCVE0.0090110.5764
Cayman Islands DollarKYD1.02040.9800
CFA Franc (BCEAO)XOF0.0015655.9569
CFA Franc (BEAC)XAF0.0015655.9569
Chilean PesoCLP0.0014732.5742
Chinese YuanCNY0.12867.7779
Chinese yuan (offshore)CNH0.12877.7702
Colombian PesoCOP0.00033470.8859
Comoros FrancKMF0.0020492.9529
Convertible MarksBAM0.51131.9557
Costa Rica ColonCRC0.0015671.4087
Croatian KunaHRK0.13327.5060
Cuban Convertible PesoCUC0.84961.1770
Cuban PesoCUP0.033330.0127
Czech KorunaCZK0.038825.7476
Danish KroneDKK0.13437.4438
Dijibouti FrancDJF0.0048210.4070
Dominican PesoDOP0.018055.6864
East Caribbean DollarXCD0.31443.1808
Egyptian PoundEGP0.048120.7753
Eritrea NakfaERN0.055418.0560
Estonian KroonEEK0.064215.5678
Ethiopian BirrETB0.031431.8395
EuroEUR1.00001.0000
Falkland Islands PoundFKP1.12090.8922
Fiji DollarFJD0.41582.4050
Franc CongolaisCDF0.00051839.4654
Gambian DalasiGMD0.017955.8472
Georgia LariGEL0.34252.9193
Ghanian CediGHS0.19335.1740
Gibraltar PoundGIP1.12090.8922
Gold (1 oz)XAU1094.10600.0009
Guatemala QuetzalGTQ0.11588.6341
Guernsey PoundGGP1.12090.8922
Guinea FrancGNF0.000110509.3457
Guyana DollarGYD0.0041243.5446
Haiti GourdeHTG0.013574.0462
Honduras LempiraHNL0.036327.5700
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.10889.1895
Hungarian ForintHUF0.0032308.2603
Iceland KronaISK0.0081124.0706
Indian RupeeINR0.013176.3972
Indonesian RupiahIDR0.000115895.6687
Iranian RialIRR0.000040271.7469
Iraqi DinarIQD0.00071373.4657
Isle of Man PoundIMP1.12090.8922
Israeli ShekelILS0.24204.1325
Jamaican DollarJMD0.0067150.2756
Japanese YenJPY0.0076132.0292
Jersey PoundJEP1.12090.8922
Jordanian DinarJOD1.19840.8345
Kazakhstan TengeKZT0.0025392.4303
Kenyan ShillingKES0.0082121.5569
Korean WonKRW0.00081330.1179
Kuwaiti DinarKWD2.81240.3556
Kyrgyzstan SomKGS0.012480.6701
Lao KipLAK0.00019757.4970
Latvian LatLVL1.43010.6993
Lebanese PoundLBP0.00061773.5179
Lesotho LotiLSL0.063415.7720
Liberian DollarLRD0.0072139.2913
Libyan DinarLYD0.62221.6073
Lithuanian LitaLTL0.29113.4354
Macau PatacaMOP0.10579.4586
Macedonian DenarMKD0.016261.5732
Malagasy AriaryMGA0.00033597.0571
Malawi KwachaMWK0.0012855.4530
Malaysian RinggitMYR0.20124.9703
Maldives RufiyaaMVR0.055218.1255
Maltese liraMTL1.36930.7303
Mauritania OugulyaMRO0.0023429.2117
Mauritius RupeeMUR0.025139.8975
Mexican PesoMXN0.045222.1070
Moldovan LeuMDL0.048920.4428
Mongolian TugrikMNT0.00032886.6171
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.090011.1059
Mozambique New MeticalMZN0.014071.6547
Myanmar KyatMMK0.00061604.7992
Namibian DollarNAD0.063415.7720
Nepalese RupeeNPR0.0082122.1636
Neth Antilles GuilderANG0.47642.0990
New Zealand DollarNZD0.60851.6433
Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.028135.6021
Nigerian NairaNGN0.0024419.5900
North Korean WonKPW0.00091059.2734
Norwegian KroneNOK0.10709.3424
Omani RialOMR2.20720.4531
Pacific FrancXPF0.0084119.3317
Pakistani RupeePKR0.0081123.9114
Palladium OunceXPD836.92610.0012
Panama BalboaPAB0.84961.1770
Papua New Guinea KinaPGK0.26793.7328
Paraguayan GuaraniPYG0.00026628.5211
Peruvian Nuevo SolPEN0.26173.8205
Philippine PesoPHP0.016560.4551
Platinum OunceXPT794.40410.0013
Polish ZlotyPLN0.23624.2339
Qatar RialQAR0.23354.2831
Romanian Leu (New)RON0.21814.5850
Russian RoubleRUB0.014867.4311
Rwanda FrancRWF0.0010981.1638
Salvadoran ColonSVC0.097210.2893
Samoa TalaWST0.34002.9412
Sao Tome DobraSTD0.000024488.2832
Saudi Arabian RiyalSAR0.22664.4134
Serbian DinarRSD0.0084119.1388
Seychelles RupeeSCR0.061816.1917
Sierra Leone LeoneSLL0.00018995.9714
Silver (1 oz)XAG14.51600.0689
Singapore DollarSGD0.62711.5946
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.10909.1720
Somali ShillingSOS0.0015680.2301
South African RandZAR0.063415.7672
South Sudan PoundSSP0.0065153.0967
Special drawing rightsXDR1.19850.8343
Sri Lanka RupeeLKR0.0055180.7179
St Helena PoundSHP1.12090.8922
Sudanese PoundSDG0.12747.8512
Surinam DollarSRD0.11418.7661
Swaziland LilageniSZL0.063415.7740
Swedish KronaSEK0.10429.5946
Swiss FrancCHF0.86881.1510
Syrian PoundSYP0.0016606.1339
Taiwan DollarTWD0.028135.5316
Tajik SomoniTJS0.096610.3517
Tanzanian ShillingTZS0.00042642.6518
Thai BahtTHB0.025738.9342
Tonga Pa'angaTOP0.37862.6414
Trinidad&Tobago DollarTTD0.12697.8821
Tunisian DinarTND0.34302.9157
Turkish Lira (New)TRY0.23174.3156
Turkmenistan New ManatTMT0.24214.1311
U.S. DollarUSD0.84961.1770
UAE DirhamAED0.23134.3230
Ugandan ShillingUGX0.00024303.7690
Ukraine HryvniaUAH0.032131.1085
Unidades de fomentoCLF36.64610.0273
Uruguayan New PesoUYU0.028934.5829
Uzbekistan SumUZS0.00019479.6143
Vanuatu VatuVUV0.0080124.3901
Venezuelan Bolivar FuerteVEF0.084111.8922
Vietnam DongVND0.000026749.6195
Yemen RiyalYER0.0034294.6182
Zambian KwachaZMK0.00025722.0263
Zambian Kwacha (New)ZMW0.087811.3888
Zimbabwe DollarZWL0.0026379.4023