Below our current exchange rates from and to Euro, these rates are updated on a daily bases. Any other presented currency conversions are derived from the exchange rate to the Euro as presented below.

Globalinternet uses the below exchange rates to:

  • Present on the website a currency of choice.
  • Calculate the Charges of a Service invoiced in a currency of choice.

Each monthly invoice will be based on the latest exchange rates from the base currency to the invoice currency of choice.
Please look at our Frequently Asked Questions for a detailed description.

CurrencyCodeRate EUR/unitRate unit/EUR
Afghanistan Afghani (New)AFN0.011090.5517
Albanian LekALL0.0082121.6816
Algerian DinarDZD0.0075133.3689
Angola KwanzaAOA0.0026387.1951
Argentine PesoARS0.021147.3671
Armenian DramAMD0.0019531.5994
Aruba FlorinAWG0.49732.0108
Australian DollarAUD0.62891.5901
Azerbaijanian New ManatAZN0.52571.9021
Bahamian DollarBSD0.89501.1173
Bahraini DinarBHD2.37440.4212
Bangladesh TakaBDT0.010694.4113
Barbados DollarBBD0.44752.2345
Belarussian RubleBYR0.000021818.3908
Belize DollarBZD0.44402.2522
Bermuda DollarBMD0.89501.1173
Bhutan NgultrumBTN0.013077.0127
BitcoinBTC8961.52910.0001
Bolivian BolivianoBOB0.12947.7269
Botswana PulaBWP0.084711.8118
Brazilian RealBRL0.23934.1781
British PoundGBP1.11510.8968
Brunei DollarBND0.66251.5094
Bulgaria LevBGN0.51121.9562
Burundi FrancBIF0.00052063.7679
Cambodia RielKHR0.00024559.8526
Canadian DollarCAD0.68101.4684
Cape Verde EscudoCVE0.0091110.1810
Cayman Islands DollarKYD1.07400.9311
CFA Franc (BCEAO)XOF0.0015655.9571
CFA Franc (BEAC)XAF0.0015655.9571
Chilean PesoCLP0.0013771.4842
Chinese YuanCNY0.13017.6859
Chinese yuan (offshore)CNH0.13017.6879
Colombian PesoCOP0.00033553.3920
Comoros FrancKMF0.0020490.2563
Convertible MarksBAM0.51171.9543
Costa Rica ColonCRC0.0016640.6656
Croatian KunaHRK0.13557.3801
Cuban Convertible PesoCUC0.89501.1173
Cuban PesoCUP0.034828.7696
Czech KorunaCZK0.039225.5416
Danish KroneDKK0.13397.4661
Dijibouti FrancDJF0.0050198.8736
Dominican PesoDOP0.017556.9944
East Caribbean DollarXCD0.33123.0195
Egyptian PoundEGP0.053918.5681
Eritrea NakfaERN0.059716.7585
Estonian KroonEEK0.064215.5678
Ethiopian BirrETB0.031232.0794
EuroEUR1.00001.0000
Falkland Islands PoundFKP1.11510.8968
Fiji DollarFJD0.41982.3823
Franc CongolaisCDF0.00051838.9328
Gambian DalasiGMD0.017955.8159
Georgia LariGEL0.31133.2121
Ghanian CediGHS0.16616.0204
Gibraltar PoundGIP1.11510.8968
Gold (1 oz)XAU1273.28230.0008
Guatemala QuetzalGTQ0.11708.5504
Guernsey PoundGGP1.11510.8968
Guinea FrancGNF0.000110301.3514
Guyana DollarGYD0.0043233.4418
Haiti GourdeHTG0.0095105.2735
Honduras LempiraHNL0.036527.3944
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.11468.7262
Hungarian ForintHUF0.0031325.5605
Iceland KronaISK0.0071139.9047
Indian RupeeINR0.013077.0129
Indonesian RupiahIDR0.000115598.1681
Iranian RialIRR0.000047042.5377
Iraqi DinarIQD0.00081326.7513
Isle of Man PoundIMP1.11510.8968
Israeli ShekelILS0.25323.9491
Jamaican DollarJMD0.0067149.7250
Japanese YenJPY0.0083120.8023
Jersey PoundJEP1.11510.8968
Jordanian DinarJOD1.26260.7920
Kazakhstan TengeKZT0.0023430.0198
Kenyan ShillingKES0.0086115.9947
Korean WonKRW0.00081316.8447
Kuwaiti DinarKWD2.94030.3401
Kyrgyzstan SomKGS0.012977.7272
Lao KipLAK0.00019759.1976
Latvian LatLVL1.43010.6993
Lebanese PoundLBP0.00061689.6991
Lesotho LotiLSL0.064415.5168
Liberian DollarLRD0.0044225.2689
Libyan DinarLYD0.63991.5627
Lithuanian LitaLTL0.29113.4354
Macau PatacaMOP0.11128.9895
Macedonian DenarMKD0.016461.0761
Malagasy AriaryMGA0.00024041.2802
Malawi KwachaMWK0.0012849.3985
Malaysian RinggitMYR0.21744.5993
Maldives RufiyaaMVR0.057917.2618
Maltese liraMTL1.36930.7303
Mauritania Ougulya MROMRO0.0025398.8644
Mauritania Ougulya MRUMRU0.024341.0819
Mauritius RupeeMUR0.024840.2886
Mexican PesoMXN0.046921.3182
Moldovan LeuMDL0.051119.5835
Mongolian TugrikMNT0.00032975.5121
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.093010.7510
Mozambique New MeticalMZN0.014569.0862
Myanmar KyatMMK0.00061687.7483
Namibian DollarNAD0.064415.5168
Nepalese RupeeNPR0.0081123.2226
Neth Antilles GuilderANG0.50141.9945
New Zealand DollarNZD0.60241.6601
Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.026637.5370
Nigerian NairaNGN0.0025402.7860
North Korean WonKPW0.00101005.5405
Norwegian KroneNOK0.10339.6760
Omani RialOMR2.32500.4301
Pacific FrancXPF0.0084119.3318
Pakistani RupeePKR0.0056177.9360
Palladium OunceXPD1363.10350.0007
Panama BalboaPAB0.89501.1173
Papua New Guinea KinaPGK0.26343.7965
Paraguayan GuaraniPYG0.00016681.9096
Peruvian Nuevo SolPEN0.27233.6726
Philippine PesoPHP0.017557.1315
Platinum OunceXPT758.98530.0013
Polish ZlotyPLN0.23524.2513
Qatar RialQAR0.24584.0677
Romanian Leu (New)RON0.21194.7201
Russian RoubleRUB0.014270.6027
Rwanda FrancRWF0.00101023.5399
Salvadoran ColonSVC0.10239.7769
Samoa TalaWST0.34292.9161
Sao Tome DobraSTD0.000024089.1646
Saudi Arabian RiyalSAR0.23854.1924
Serbian DinarRSD0.0085117.8707
Seychelles RupeeSCR0.065215.3457
Sierra Leone LeoneSLL0.00017948.6602
Silver (1 oz)XAG14.68400.0681
Singapore DollarSGD0.65631.5238
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.10829.2413
Somali ShillingSOS0.0015646.3194
South African RandZAR0.064415.5233
South Sudan PoundSSP0.0069145.5352
Special drawing rightsXDR1.23670.8086
Sri Lanka RupeeLKR0.0051196.6949
St Helena PoundSHP1.11510.8968
Steneum CoinSTN0.040924.4570
Sudanese PoundSDG0.019850.4033
Surinam DollarSRD0.12008.3326
Swaziland LilageniSZL0.064515.5139
Swedish KronaSEK0.094610.5701
Swiss FrancCHF0.91001.0989
Syrian PoundSYP0.0017575.3871
Taiwan DollarTWD0.028834.7283
Tajik SomoniTJS0.094810.5470
Tanzanian ShillingTZS0.00042569.9885
Thai BahtTHB0.029034.5251
Tonga Pa'angaTOP0.39452.5350
Trinidad&Tobago DollarTTD0.13267.5436
Tunisian DinarTND0.31213.2038
Turkish Lira (New)TRY0.15746.3525
Turkmenistan New ManatTMT0.25573.9104
U.S. DollarUSD0.89501.1173
UAE DirhamAED0.24364.1046
Ugandan ShillingUGX0.00024128.4484
Ukraine HryvniaUAH0.034928.6440
Unidades de fomentoCLF36.56210.0274
Uruguayan New PesoUYU0.025539.1459
Uzbekistan SumUZS0.00019636.0503
Vanuatu VatuVUV0.0078128.4416
Venezuelan Bolivar FuerteVEF0.0000277627.1056
Venezuelan Bolívar SoberanoVES0.00018365.5681
Vietnam DongVND0.000025950.8063
Yemen RiyalYER0.0036279.6528
Zambian KwachaZMK0.00025722.0263
Zambian Kwacha (New)ZMW0.069014.4977
Zimbabwe DollarZWL0.0028359.7601