Below our current exchange rates from and to Euro, these rates are updated on a daily bases. Any other presented currency conversions are derived from the exchange rate to the Euro as presented below.

Globalinternet uses the below exchange rates to:

  • Present on the website a currency of choice.
  • Calculate the┬áCharges of a Service invoiced in a currency of choice.

Each monthly invoice will be based on the latest exchange rates from the base currency to the invoice currency of choice.
Please look at our Frequently Asked Questions for a detailed description.

CurrencyCodeRate EUR/unitRate unit/EUR
Afghanistan Afghani (New)AFN0.012083.3090
Albanian LekALL0.0079125.9554
Algerian DinarDZD0.0073136.0552
Angola KwanzaAOA0.0033307.5608
Argentine PesoARS0.029434.0652
Armenian DramAMD0.0018552.0609
Aruba FlorinAWG0.48712.0531
Australian DollarAUD0.63901.5651
Azerbaijanian New ManatAZN0.51301.9494
Bahamian DollarBSD0.87331.1450
Bahraini DinarBHD2.31550.4319
Bangladesh TakaBDT0.010396.7486
Barbados DollarBBD0.43672.2901
Belarussian RubleBYR0.000021818.3908
Belize DollarBZD0.43462.3010
Bermuda DollarBMD0.87331.1450
Bhutan NgultrumBTN0.012580.2346
BitcoinBTC5756.88670.0002
Bolivian BolivianoBOB0.12647.9115
Botswana PulaBWP0.080312.4552
Brazilian RealBRL0.22334.4778
British PoundGBP1.11370.8979
Brunei DollarBND0.57821.7296
Bulgaria LevBGN0.51081.9579
Burundi FrancBIF0.00052043.9126
Cambodia RielKHR0.00024661.4949
Canadian DollarCAD0.66871.4954
Cape Verde EscudoCVE0.0090111.2776
Cayman Islands DollarKYD1.04830.9539
CFA Franc (BCEAO)XOF0.0015655.9570
CFA Franc (BEAC)XAF0.0015655.9570
Chilean PesoCLP0.0013764.5493
Chinese YuanCNY0.12707.8717
Chinese yuan (offshore)CNH0.12787.8259
Colombian PesoCOP0.00033441.5339
Comoros FrancKMF0.0020494.3204
Convertible MarksBAM0.50861.9661
Costa Rica ColonCRC0.0015649.4824
Croatian KunaHRK0.13477.4255
Cuban Convertible PesoCUC0.87331.1450
Cuban PesoCUP0.034229.1988
Czech KorunaCZK0.038925.7238
Danish KroneDKK0.13407.4653
Dijibouti FrancDJF0.0049203.8187
Dominican PesoDOP0.017656.9719
East Caribbean DollarXCD0.32313.0946
Egyptian PoundEGP0.048820.4723
Eritrea NakfaERN0.058217.1715
Estonian KroonEEK0.064215.5678
Ethiopian BirrETB0.031531.7121
EuroEUR1.00001.0000
Falkland Islands PoundFKP1.11370.8979
Fiji DollarFJD0.41092.4336
Franc CongolaisCDF0.00051849.2543
Gambian DalasiGMD0.018155.1627
Georgia LariGEL0.35252.8371
Ghanian CediGHS0.17915.5821
Gibraltar PoundGIP1.11370.8979
Gold (1 oz)XAU1036.77210.0010
Guatemala QuetzalGTQ0.11678.5725
Guernsey PoundGGP1.11370.8979
Guinea FrancGNF0.000110231.0137
Guyana DollarGYD0.0042238.7423
Haiti GourdeHTG0.013077.1327
Honduras LempiraHNL0.036327.5156
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.11128.9896
Hungarian ForintHUF0.0031323.1214
Iceland KronaISK0.0081122.9210
Indian RupeeINR0.012579.9187
Indonesian RupiahIDR0.000116417.8188
Iranian RialIRR0.000049423.2945
Iraqi DinarIQD0.00071362.6084
Isle of Man PoundIMP1.11370.8979
Israeli ShekelILS0.23864.1913
Jamaican DollarJMD0.0065154.5244
Japanese YenJPY0.0079126.5339
Jersey PoundJEP1.11370.8979
Jordanian DinarJOD1.22920.8136
Kazakhstan TengeKZT0.0024412.1604
Kenyan ShillingKES0.0087115.4324
Korean WonKRW0.00081281.8825
Kuwaiti DinarKWD2.87710.3476
Kyrgyzstan SomKGS0.012878.0208
Lao KipLAK0.00019755.8183
Latvian LatLVL1.43010.6993
Lebanese PoundLBP0.00061734.5318
Lesotho LotiLSL0.061316.3227
Liberian DollarLRD0.0057176.6237
Libyan DinarLYD0.62831.5916
Lithuanian LitaLTL0.29113.4354
Macau PatacaMOP0.10809.2557
Macedonian DenarMKD0.016261.7579
Malagasy AriaryMGA0.00033795.8377
Malawi KwachaMWK0.0012832.5209
Malaysian RinggitMYR0.21294.6975
Maldives RufiyaaMVR0.056517.6911
Maltese liraMTL1.36930.7303
Mauritania Ougulya MROMRO0.0024409.3551
Mauritania Ougulya MRUMRU0.024341.1874
Mauritius RupeeMUR0.025239.6748
Mexican PesoMXN0.046221.6340
Moldovan LeuMDL0.052519.0652
Mongolian TugrikMNT0.00042796.4007
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.091710.9095
Mozambique New MeticalMZN0.014867.6050
Myanmar KyatMMK0.00061705.7306
Namibian DollarNAD0.060116.6429
Nepalese RupeeNPR0.0078128.3714
Neth Antilles GuilderANG0.47352.1120
New Zealand DollarNZD0.57951.7255
Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.027436.4813
Nigerian NairaNGN0.0024413.3742
North Korean WonKPW0.00101030.5442
Norwegian KroneNOK0.10339.6767
Omani RialOMR2.26800.4409
Pacific FrancXPF0.0084119.3317
Pakistani RupeePKR0.0071141.6235
Palladium OunceXPD800.88490.0012
Panama BalboaPAB0.87331.1450
Papua New Guinea KinaPGK0.26333.7984
Paraguayan GuaraniPYG0.00026590.9072
Peruvian Nuevo SolPEN0.26283.8051
Philippine PesoPHP0.016461.0253
Platinum OunceXPT690.03730.0014
Polish ZlotyPLN0.23274.2978
Qatar RialQAR0.23994.1691
Romanian Leu (New)RON0.21464.6587
Russian RoubleRUB0.013076.7269
Rwanda FrancRWF0.0010991.3263
Salvadoran ColonSVC0.099810.0173
Samoa TalaWST0.33742.9640
Sao Tome DobraSTD0.000024103.9700
Saudi Arabian RiyalSAR0.23294.2946
Serbian DinarRSD0.0085118.2011
Seychelles RupeeSCR0.064315.5600
Sierra Leone LeoneSLL0.00017491.7242
Silver (1 oz)XAG12.92510.0774
Singapore DollarSGD0.63691.5702
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.11079.0334
Somali ShillingSOS0.0015662.4109
South African RandZAR0.060016.6760
South Sudan PoundSSP0.0067149.1580
Special drawing rightsXDR1.21870.8205
Sri Lanka RupeeLKR0.0054183.7012
St Helena PoundSHP1.11370.8979
Steneum CoinSTN0.040524.6758
Sudanese PoundSDG0.048520.6338
Surinam DollarSRD0.11718.5398
Swaziland LilageniSZL0.060116.6428
Swedish KronaSEK0.095410.4853
Swiss FrancCHF0.87721.1400
Syrian PoundSYP0.0017589.6659
Taiwan DollarTWD0.028435.1820
Tajik SomoniTJS0.092810.7784
Tanzanian ShillingTZS0.00042613.5355
Thai BahtTHB0.026337.9675
Tonga Pa'angaTOP0.37802.6457
Trinidad&Tobago DollarTTD0.12967.7168
Tunisian DinarTND0.31703.1549
Turkish Lira (New)TRY0.14526.8863
Turkmenistan New ManatTMT0.24954.0077
U.S. DollarUSD0.87331.1450
UAE DirhamAED0.23784.2060
Ugandan ShillingUGX0.00024291.1621
Ukraine HryvniaUAH0.031531.7059
Unidades de fomentoCLF37.35350.0268
Uruguayan New PesoUYU0.027736.1477
Uzbekistan SumUZS0.00018931.3829
Vanuatu VatuVUV0.0080124.2374
Venezuelan Bolivar FuerteVEF0.0000162107.6537
Vietnam DongVND0.000026461.0027
Yemen RiyalYER0.0035286.6639
Zambian KwachaZMK0.00025722.0263
Zambian Kwacha (New)ZMW0.085211.7333
Zimbabwe DollarZWL0.0027369.1123