Meet us at events!

Below our current exchange rates from and to Euro, these rates are updated on a daily bases. Any other presented currency conversions are derived from the exchange rate to the Euro as presented below.

Globalinternet uses the below exchange rates to:

  • Present on the website a currency of choice.
  • Calculate the┬áCharges of a Service invoiced in a currency of choice.

Each monthly invoice will be based on the latest exchange rates from the base currency to the invoice currency of choice.
Please look at our Frequently Asked Questions for a detailed description.

CurrencyCodeRate EUR/unitRate unit/EUR
Afghanistan Afghani (New)AFN0.012480.3560
Albanian LekALL0.0076132.2994
Algerian DinarDZD0.0078128.8468
Angola KwanzaAOA0.0052194.1196
Argentine PesoARS0.049720.1280
Armenian DramAMD0.0018559.8358
Aruba FlorinAWG0.47882.0884
Australian DollarAUD0.67781.4753
Azerbaijanian New ManatAZN0.50281.9889
Bahamian DollarBSD0.85471.1700
Bahraini DinarBHD2.26690.4411
Bangladesh TakaBDT0.010595.0293
Barbados DollarBBD0.42742.3399
Belarussian RubleBYR0.000021818.3908
Belize DollarBZD0.42382.3595
Bermuda DollarBMD0.85471.1700
Bhutan NgultrumBTN0.013375.0546
BitcoinBTC3805.39510.0003
Bolivian BolivianoBOB0.12258.1646
Botswana PulaBWP0.083411.9872
Brazilian RealBRL0.27093.6910
British PoundGBP1.09970.9093
Brunei DollarBND0.62551.5988
Bulgaria LevBGN0.51121.9561
Burundi FrancBIF0.00052034.9819
Cambodia RielKHR0.00024825.0438
Canadian DollarCAD0.67711.4769
Cape Verde EscudoCVE0.0091109.9746
Cayman Islands DollarKYD1.02510.9755
CFA Franc (BCEAO)XOF0.0015655.9571
CFA Franc (BEAC)XAF0.0015655.9571
Chilean PesoCLP0.0013753.7486
Chinese YuanCNY0.12807.8106
Chinese yuan (offshore)CNH0.12797.8212
Colombian PesoCOP0.00033475.3512
Comoros FrancKMF0.0020489.5848
Convertible MarksBAM0.51111.9566
Costa Rica ColonCRC0.0015676.5245
Croatian KunaHRK0.13507.4092
Cuban Convertible PesoCUC0.85471.1700
Cuban PesoCUP0.033230.1265
Czech KorunaCZK0.038426.0197
Danish KroneDKK0.13457.4356
Dijibouti FrancDJF0.0048208.2124
Dominican PesoDOP0.018155.2415
East Caribbean DollarXCD0.31633.1619
Egyptian PoundEGP0.048120.8019
Eritrea NakfaERN0.056017.8671
Estonian KroonEEK0.064215.5678
Ethiopian BirrETB0.036627.3504
EuroEUR1.00001.0000
Falkland Islands PoundFKP1.09970.9093
Fiji DollarFJD0.42462.3551
Franc CongolaisCDF0.00051872.0604
Gambian DalasiGMD0.018853.1982
Georgia LariGEL0.35772.7959
Ghanian CediGHS0.19335.1739
Gibraltar PoundGIP1.09970.9093
Gold (1 oz)XAU1099.35690.0009
Guatemala QuetzalGTQ0.11758.5107
Guernsey PoundGGP1.09970.9093
Guinea FrancGNF0.000110412.2013
Guyana DollarGYD0.0041243.3701
Haiti GourdeHTG0.013474.6850
Honduras LempiraHNL0.036527.3733
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.10929.1537
Hungarian ForintHUF0.0033304.0148
Iceland KronaISK0.0078127.9934
Indian RupeeINR0.013374.9771
Indonesian RupiahIDR0.000115626.0237
Iranian RialIRR0.000038524.1935
Iraqi DinarIQD0.00071366.0486
Isle of Man PoundIMP1.09970.9093
Israeli ShekelILS0.23574.2422
Jamaican DollarJMD0.0067149.7248
Japanese YenJPY0.0078128.8933
Jersey PoundJEP1.09970.9093
Jordanian DinarJOD1.20550.8295
Kazakhstan TengeKZT0.0026389.3734
Kenyan ShillingKES0.0083120.9157
Korean WonKRW0.00081331.9676
Kuwaiti DinarKWD2.83160.3532
Kyrgyzstan SomKGS0.012480.3716
Lao KipLAK0.00019697.5295
Latvian LatLVL1.43010.6993
Lebanese PoundLBP0.00061763.4265
Lesotho LotiLSL0.064515.4952
Liberian DollarLRD0.0075133.8304
Libyan DinarLYD0.62321.6046
Lithuanian LitaLTL0.29113.4354
Macau PatacaMOP0.10609.4326
Macedonian DenarMKD0.016261.5386
Malagasy AriaryMGA0.00033477.5916
Malawi KwachaMWK0.0012848.9426
Malaysian RinggitMYR0.19905.0248
Maldives RufiyaaMVR0.055118.1596
Maltese liraMTL1.36930.7303
Mauritania OugulyaMRO0.0023427.5745
Mauritius RupeeMUR0.025539.1918
Mexican PesoMXN0.048320.7115
Moldovan LeuMDL0.047820.9129
Mongolian TugrikMNT0.00042857.1370
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.090011.1167
Mozambique New MeticalMZN0.013971.7363
Myanmar KyatMMK0.00061600.9889
Namibian DollarNAD0.064515.4955
Nepalese RupeeNPR0.0083120.1585
Neth Antilles GuilderANG0.47992.0836
New Zealand DollarNZD0.62431.6019
Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.028535.1464
Nigerian NairaNGN0.0024422.3485
North Korean WonKPW0.00091052.8613
Norwegian KroneNOK0.10739.3219
Omani RialOMR2.21990.4505
Pacific FrancXPF0.0084119.3318
Pakistani RupeePKR0.0081123.3597
Palladium OunceXPD789.31000.0013
Panama BalboaPAB0.85471.1700
Papua New Guinea KinaPGK0.26913.7157
Paraguayan GuaraniPYG0.00026514.8211
Peruvian Nuevo SolPEN0.26373.7922
Philippine PesoPHP0.016660.0951
Platinum OunceXPT835.06230.0012
Polish ZlotyPLN0.23484.2594
Qatar RialQAR0.23484.2597
Romanian Leu (New)RON0.21814.5858
Russian RoubleRUB0.014469.4188
Rwanda FrancRWF0.0010992.2111
Salvadoran ColonSVC0.097610.2423
Samoa TalaWST0.34652.8857
Sao Tome DobraSTD0.000024490.4897
Saudi Arabian RiyalSAR0.22794.3881
Serbian DinarRSD0.0084119.3070
Seychelles RupeeSCR0.063115.8489
Sierra Leone LeoneSLL0.00018773.8438
Silver (1 oz)XAG14.60560.0685
Singapore DollarSGD0.62591.5977
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.11039.0656
Somali ShillingSOS0.0015676.9289
South African RandZAR0.064715.4545
South Sudan PoundSSP0.0068146.3516
Special drawing rightsXDR1.20070.8328
Sri Lanka RupeeLKR0.0056179.5135
St Helena PoundSHP1.09970.9093
Sudanese PoundSDG0.12797.8156
Surinam DollarSRD0.11498.7022
Swaziland LilageniSZL0.064515.4997
Swedish KronaSEK0.10529.5072
Swiss FrancCHF0.88331.1321
Syrian PoundSYP0.0017602.6069
Taiwan DollarTWD0.028235.4707
Tajik SomoniTJS0.096910.3184
Tanzanian ShillingTZS0.00042618.2598
Thai BahtTHB0.025738.9024
Tonga Pa'angaTOP0.39022.5625
Trinidad&Tobago DollarTTD0.12637.9148
Tunisian DinarTND0.35352.8285
Turkish Lira (New)TRY0.24284.1180
Turkmenistan New ManatTMT0.24774.0370
U.S. DollarUSD0.85471.1700
UAE DirhamAED0.23274.2972
Ugandan ShillingUGX0.00024237.8781
Ukraine HryvniaUAH0.033529.8677
Unidades de fomentoCLF35.58700.0281
Uruguayan New PesoUYU0.029933.4142
Uzbekistan SumUZS0.00024863.0675
Vanuatu VatuVUV0.0081123.3199
Venezuelan Bolivar FuerteVEF0.083511.9689
Vietnam DongVND0.000026591.0910
Yemen RiyalYER0.0034292.5083
Zambian KwachaZMK0.00025722.0263
Zambian Kwacha (New)ZMW0.094710.5587
Zimbabwe DollarZWL0.0027377.1811