Below our current exchange rates from and to Euro, these rates are updated on a daily bases. Any other presented currency conversions are derived from the exchange rate to the Euro as presented below.

Globalinternet uses the below exchange rates to:

  • Present on the website a currency of choice.
  • Calculate the Charges of a Service invoiced in a currency of choice.

Each monthly invoice will be based on the latest exchange rates from the base currency to the invoice currency of choice.
Please look at our Frequently Asked Questions for a detailed description.

CurrencyCodeRate EUR/unitRate unit/EUR
a0D0J00000dQjbgSTN0.040624.6036
Afghanistan Afghani (New)AFN0.011885.0358
Albanian LekALL0.0076131.6637
Algerian DinarDZD0.0071140.4001
Angola KwanzaAOA0.0038261.7147
Argentine PesoARS0.040724.5611
Armenian DramAMD0.0017589.9995
Aruba FlorinAWG0.45492.1981
Australian DollarAUD0.63621.5718
Azerbaijanian New ManatAZN0.48102.0789
Bahamian DollarBSD0.81211.2314
Bahraini DinarBHD2.15410.4642
Bangladesh TakaBDT0.0098102.4086
Barbados DollarBBD0.40602.4628
Belarussian RubleBYR0.000021818.3908
Belize DollarBZD0.40532.4671
Bermuda DollarBMD0.81211.2314
Bhutan NgultrumBTN0.012579.7931
BitcoinBTC7913.43960.0001
Bolivian BolivianoBOB0.11798.4811
Botswana PulaBWP0.085611.6833
Brazilian RealBRL0.24994.0023
British PoundGBP1.13330.8824
Brunei DollarBND0.61571.6241
Bulgaria LevBGN0.51241.9517
Burundi FrancBIF0.00052161.0341
Cambodia RielKHR0.00025028.2588
Canadian DollarCAD0.63871.5656
Cape Verde EscudoCVE0.0091110.4082
Cayman Islands DollarKYD0.97771.0228
CFA Franc (BCEAO)XOF0.0015655.9572
CFA Franc (BEAC)XAF0.0015655.9572
Chilean PesoCLP0.0014729.2412
Chinese YuanCNY0.12807.8099
Chinese yuan (offshore)CNH0.12827.7989
Colombian PesoCOP0.00033536.4873
Comoros FrancKMF0.0020492.4102
Convertible MarksBAM0.51181.9539
Costa Rica ColonCRC0.0014701.0279
Croatian KunaHRK0.13447.4421
Cuban Convertible PesoCUC0.81211.2314
Cuban PesoCUP0.031831.4010
Czech KorunaCZK0.039425.3489
Danish KroneDKK0.13437.4477
Dijibouti FrancDJF0.0046218.0828
Dominican PesoDOP0.016660.3392
East Caribbean DollarXCD0.30053.3279
Egyptian PoundEGP0.045921.7800
Eritrea NakfaERN0.054218.4671
Estonian KroonEEK0.064215.5678
Ethiopian BirrETB0.029733.6429
EuroEUR1.00001.0000
Falkland Islands PoundFKP1.13330.8824
Fiji DollarFJD0.40112.4933
Franc CongolaisCDF0.00051986.6625
Gambian DalasiGMD0.017258.1226
Georgia LariGEL0.32943.0354
Ghanian CediGHS0.18255.4803
Gibraltar PoundGIP1.13330.8824
Gold (1 oz)XAU1079.55940.0009
Guatemala QuetzalGTQ0.11069.0396
Guernsey PoundGGP1.13330.8824
Guinea FrancGNF0.000111076.4127
Guyana DollarGYD0.0039254.5591
Haiti GourdeHTG0.012778.9495
Honduras LempiraHNL0.034429.0721
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.10389.6331
Hungarian ForintHUF0.0032312.9137
Iceland KronaISK0.0081123.9045
Indian RupeeINR0.012580.0047
Indonesian RupiahIDR0.000116811.9286
Iranian RialIRR0.000045802.2172
Iraqi DinarIQD0.00071464.9482
Isle of Man PoundIMP1.13330.8824
Israeli ShekelILS0.23264.2990
Jamaican DollarJMD0.0065155.0243
Japanese YenJPY0.0076131.6111
Jersey PoundJEP1.13330.8824
Jordanian DinarJOD1.14460.8737
Kazakhstan TengeKZT0.0025393.3721
Kenyan ShillingKES0.0080125.3637
Korean WonKRW0.00081326.6045
Kuwaiti DinarKWD2.71000.3690
Kyrgyzstan SomKGS0.011983.7495
Lao KipLAK0.000110171.2645
Latvian LatLVL1.43010.6993
Lebanese PoundLBP0.00051864.3552
Lesotho LotiLSL0.069614.3608
Liberian DollarLRD0.0063159.5908
Libyan DinarLYD0.61151.6353
Lithuanian LitaLTL0.29113.4354
Macau PatacaMOP0.10119.8922
Macedonian DenarMKD0.016261.5527
Malagasy AriaryMGA0.00033920.3199
Malawi KwachaMWK0.0011894.0901
Malaysian RinggitMYR0.20824.8032
Maldives RufiyaaMVR0.052519.0376
Maltese liraMTL1.36930.7303
Mauritania Ougulya MROMRO0.0023438.3821
Mauritania Ougulya MRUMRU0.023043.4072
Mauritius RupeeMUR0.024840.3921
Mexican PesoMXN0.043622.9177
Moldovan LeuMDL0.048820.4974
Mongolian TugrikMNT0.00032949.1657
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.088211.3328
Mozambique New MeticalMZN0.013375.1096
Myanmar KyatMMK0.00061644.0069
Namibian DollarNAD0.069614.3608
Nepalese RupeeNPR0.0078127.6868
Neth Antilles GuilderANG0.45652.1907
New Zealand DollarNZD0.59361.6845
Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.026038.5185
Nigerian NairaNGN0.0023442.8076
North Korean WonKPW0.00091108.2693
Norwegian KroneNOK0.10339.6849
Omani RialOMR2.10920.4741
Pacific FrancXPF0.0084119.3318
Pakistani RupeePKR0.0074135.9363
Palladium OunceXPD845.73730.0012
Panama BalboaPAB0.81211.2314
Papua New Guinea KinaPGK0.25123.9813
Paraguayan GuaraniPYG0.00016853.0447
Peruvian Nuevo SolPEN0.24984.0040
Philippine PesoPHP0.015663.9040
Platinum OunceXPT810.89310.0012
Polish ZlotyPLN0.23914.1824
Qatar RialQAR0.22304.4842
Romanian Leu (New)RON0.21484.6563
Russian RoubleRUB0.014469.5475
Rwanda FrancRWF0.00091058.4935
Salvadoran ColonSVC0.093110.7394
Samoa TalaWST0.32463.0810
Sao Tome DobraSTD0.000024516.6790
Saudi Arabian RiyalSAR0.21654.6182
Serbian DinarRSD0.0085118.0454
Seychelles RupeeSCR0.059016.9404
Sierra Leone LeoneSLL0.00019463.7135
Silver (1 oz)XAG13.47680.0742
Singapore DollarSGD0.61541.6250
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.10489.5403
Somali ShillingSOS0.0014710.0166
South African RandZAR0.069614.3616
South Sudan PoundSSP0.0062160.4077
Special drawing rightsXDR1.18080.8469
Sri Lanka RupeeLKR0.0052191.1253
St Helena PoundSHP1.13330.8824
Sudanese PoundSDG0.045022.2100
Surinam DollarSRD0.10879.1962
Swaziland LilageniSZL0.069714.3525
Swedish KronaSEK0.099910.0122
Swiss FrancCHF0.86941.1503
Syrian PoundSYP0.0016634.1640
Taiwan DollarTWD0.027736.0563
Tajik SomoniTJS0.092310.8310
Tanzanian ShillingTZS0.00042772.7666
Thai BahtTHB0.025838.7402
Tonga Pa'angaTOP0.36632.7298
Trinidad&Tobago DollarTTD0.12118.2602
Tunisian DinarTND0.33982.9433
Turkish Lira (New)TRY0.21464.6600
Turkmenistan New ManatTMT0.23144.3222
U.S. DollarUSD0.81211.2314
UAE DirhamAED0.22114.5231
Ugandan ShillingUGX0.00024482.6821
Ukraine HryvniaUAH0.030133.2478
Unidades de fomentoCLF36.01230.0278
Uruguayan New PesoUYU0.028535.1139
Uzbekistan SumUZS0.000110091.4076
Vanuatu VatuVUV0.0077129.2280
Venezuelan Bolivar FuerteVEF0.000030766.7869
Vietnam DongVND0.000027973.3263
Yemen RiyalYER0.0032308.2836
Zambian KwachaZMK0.00025722.0263
Zambian Kwacha (New)ZMW0.082912.0581
Zimbabwe DollarZWL0.0025396.9513