Below our current exchange rates from and to Euro, these rates are updated on a daily bases. Any other presented currency conversions are derived from the exchange rate to the Euro as presented below.

Globalinternet uses the below exchange rates to:

  • Present on the website a currency of choice.
  • Calculate the Charges of a Service invoiced in a currency of choice.

Each monthly invoice will be based on the latest exchange rates from the base currency to the invoice currency of choice.
Please look at our Frequently Asked Questions for a detailed description.

CurrencyCodeRate EUR/unitRate unit/EUR
Afghanistan Afghani (New)AFN0.011586.6529
Albanian LekALL0.0077129.1339
Algerian DinarDZD0.0071140.6263
Angola KwanzaAOA0.0037267.0856
Argentine PesoARS0.040224.8826
Armenian DramAMD0.0017593.4753
Aruba FlorinAWG0.45392.2032
Australian DollarAUD0.62521.5994
Azerbaijanian New ManatAZN0.47592.1014
Bahamian DollarBSD0.81021.2343
Bahraini DinarBHD2.14890.4653
Bangladesh TakaBDT0.0096103.8970
Barbados DollarBBD0.40512.4686
Belarussian RubleBYR0.000021818.3908
Belize DollarBZD0.40302.4812
Bermuda DollarBMD0.81021.2343
Bhutan NgultrumBTN0.012381.2952
BitcoinBTC6776.27520.0001
Bolivian BolivianoBOB0.11708.5453
Botswana PulaBWP0.084411.8514
Brazilian RealBRL0.23944.1772
British PoundGBP1.14100.8764
Brunei DollarBND0.61811.6178
Bulgaria LevBGN0.51121.9561
Burundi FrancBIF0.00052181.4127
Cambodia RielKHR0.00025006.3093
Canadian DollarCAD0.63971.5631
Cape Verde EscudoCVE0.0090110.7770
Cayman Islands DollarKYD0.97211.0287
CFA Franc (BCEAO)XOF0.0015655.9571
CFA Franc (BEAC)XAF0.0015655.9571
Chilean PesoCLP0.0014734.6461
Chinese YuanCNY0.12897.7571
Chinese yuan (offshore)CNH0.12907.7499
Colombian PesoCOP0.00033353.6743
Comoros FrancKMF0.0020492.5953
Convertible MarksBAM0.51131.9558
Costa Rica ColonCRC0.0014699.2191
Croatian KunaHRK0.13497.4136
Cuban Convertible PesoCUC0.81021.2343
Cuban PesoCUP0.031831.4743
Czech KorunaCZK0.039525.3302
Danish KroneDKK0.13437.4474
Dijibouti FrancDJF0.0046218.3943
Dominican PesoDOP0.016361.2678
East Caribbean DollarXCD0.29983.3357
Egyptian PoundEGP0.045821.8166
Eritrea NakfaERN0.054018.5102
Estonian KroonEEK0.064215.5678
Ethiopian BirrETB0.029533.9104
EuroEUR1.00001.0000
Falkland Islands PoundFKP1.14100.8764
Fiji DollarFJD0.39752.5154
Franc CongolaisCDF0.00051991.2994
Gambian DalasiGMD0.017258.2212
Georgia LariGEL0.33163.0160
Ghanian CediGHS0.18215.4900
Gibraltar PoundGIP1.14100.8764
Gold (1 oz)XAU1087.67320.0009
Guatemala QuetzalGTQ0.10929.1560
Guernsey PoundGGP1.14100.8764
Guinea FrancGNF0.000111142.4414
Guyana DollarGYD0.0039256.4329
Haiti GourdeHTG0.012580.2095
Honduras LempiraHNL0.034129.2984
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.10329.6858
Hungarian ForintHUF0.0032310.2526
Iceland KronaISK0.0081123.3050
Indian RupeeINR0.012281.6417
Indonesian RupiahIDR0.000117037.2159
Iranian RialIRR0.000046227.7148
Iraqi DinarIQD0.00071477.1246
Isle of Man PoundIMP1.14100.8764
Israeli ShekelILS0.23024.3449
Jamaican DollarJMD0.0065154.0471
Japanese YenJPY0.0075132.9586
Jersey PoundJEP1.14100.8764
Jordanian DinarJOD1.14190.8757
Kazakhstan TengeKZT0.0025402.6952
Kenyan ShillingKES0.0081123.8006
Korean WonKRW0.00081317.9196
Kuwaiti DinarKWD2.70200.3701
Kyrgyzstan SomKGS0.011884.5520
Lao KipLAK0.000110249.8068
Latvian LatLVL1.43010.6993
Lebanese PoundLBP0.00051870.5574
Lesotho LotiLSL0.067814.7598
Liberian DollarLRD0.0062161.0741
Libyan DinarLYD0.60951.6407
Lithuanian LitaLTL0.29113.4354
Macau PatacaMOP0.10029.9788
Macedonian DenarMKD0.016261.5780
Malagasy AriaryMGA0.00033982.6040
Malawi KwachaMWK0.0011895.5845
Malaysian RinggitMYR0.20824.8032
Maldives RufiyaaMVR0.052619.0081
Maltese liraMTL1.36930.7303
Mauritania Ougulya MROMRO0.0023438.7881
Mauritania Ougulya MRUMRU0.022843.8048
Mauritius RupeeMUR0.024141.4448
Mexican PesoMXN0.043922.7780
Moldovan LeuMDL0.049320.2908
Mongolian TugrikMNT0.00032951.4820
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.088211.3322
Mozambique New MeticalMZN0.013474.7338
Myanmar KyatMMK0.00061646.3012
Namibian DollarNAD0.067814.7598
Nepalese RupeeNPR0.0077130.0787
Neth Antilles GuilderANG0.45382.2035
New Zealand DollarNZD0.58741.7025
Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.025938.5472
Nigerian NairaNGN0.0022445.4736
North Korean WonKPW0.00091110.8560
Norwegian KroneNOK0.10399.6235
Omani RialOMR2.10440.4752
Pacific FrancXPF0.0084119.3318
Pakistani RupeePKR0.0070143.1530
Palladium OunceXPD834.46050.0012
Panama BalboaPAB0.81021.2343
Papua New Guinea KinaPGK0.24854.0241
Paraguayan GuaraniPYG0.00016838.6766
Peruvian Nuevo SolPEN0.25163.9745
Philippine PesoPHP0.015564.3439
Platinum OunceXPT756.30670.0013
Polish ZlotyPLN0.24014.1653
Qatar RialQAR0.22254.4940
Romanian Leu (New)RON0.21474.6571
Russian RoubleRUB0.013375.2495
Rwanda FrancRWF0.00091070.4776
Salvadoran ColonSVC0.092610.8016
Samoa TalaWST0.32083.1171
Sao Tome DobraSTD0.000024537.0317
Saudi Arabian RiyalSAR0.21604.6288
Serbian DinarRSD0.0085118.1343
Seychelles RupeeSCR0.060216.6070
Sierra Leone LeoneSLL0.00019459.5657
Silver (1 oz)XAG13.92300.0718
Singapore DollarSGD0.61711.6205
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.10449.5759
Somali ShillingSOS0.0014715.6978
South African RandZAR0.067714.7770
South Sudan PoundSSP0.0062160.7821
Special drawing rightsXDR1.17970.8477
Sri Lanka RupeeLKR0.0052193.2581
St Helena PoundSHP1.14100.8764
Steneum CoinSTN0.040824.5252
Sudanese PoundSDG0.044522.4605
Surinam DollarSRD0.10859.2176
Swaziland LilageniSZL0.067714.7608
Swedish KronaSEK0.096310.3800
Swiss FrancCHF0.83361.1996
Syrian PoundSYP0.0016635.6441
Taiwan DollarTWD0.027536.3090
Tajik SomoniTJS0.091210.9627
Tanzanian ShillingTZS0.00042820.6486
Thai BahtTHB0.025938.5739
Tonga Pa'angaTOP0.36462.7427
Trinidad&Tobago DollarTTD0.11918.3964
Tunisian DinarTND0.33862.9533
Turkish Lira (New)TRY0.20034.9934
Turkmenistan New ManatTMT0.23154.3200
U.S. DollarUSD0.81021.2343
UAE DirhamAED0.22064.5336
Ugandan ShillingUGX0.00024564.6926
Ukraine HryvniaUAH0.030832.4370
Unidades de fomentoCLF37.14750.0269
Uruguayan New PesoUYU0.028634.9425
Uzbekistan SumUZS0.00019986.0402
Vanuatu VatuVUV0.0077130.1662
Venezuelan Bolivar FuerteVEF0.000073362.7834
Vietnam DongVND0.000028114.0364
Yemen RiyalYER0.0032308.9523
Zambian KwachaZMK0.00025722.0263
Zambian Kwacha (New)ZMW0.085311.7296
Zimbabwe DollarZWL0.0025397.8778