Below our current exchange rates from and to Euro, these rates are updated on a daily bases. Any other presented currency conversions are derived from the exchange rate to the Euro as presented below.

Globalinternet uses the below exchange rates to:

  • Present on the website a currency of choice.
  • Calculate the Charges of a Service invoiced in a currency of choice.

Each monthly invoice will be based on the latest exchange rates from the base currency to the invoice currency of choice.
Please look at our Frequently Asked Questions for a detailed description.

CurrencyCodeRate EUR/unitRate unit/EUR
Afghanistan Afghani (New)AFN0.012083.0203
Albanian LekALL0.0079126.0877
Algerian DinarDZD0.0074136.0026
Angola KwanzaAOA0.0036280.2535
Argentine PesoARS0.030732.5728
Armenian DramAMD0.0018561.6247
Aruba FlorinAWG0.48202.0745
Australian DollarAUD0.64181.5582
Azerbaijanian New ManatAZN0.50681.9731
Bahamian DollarBSD0.86291.1589
Bahraini DinarBHD2.28210.4382
Bangladesh TakaBDT0.010297.9560
Barbados DollarBBD0.43142.3179
Belarussian RubleBYR0.000021818.3908
Belize DollarBZD0.42922.3297
Bermuda DollarBMD0.86291.1589
Bhutan NgultrumBTN0.012778.7981
BitcoinBTC5545.49050.0002
Bolivian BolivianoBOB0.12498.0094
Botswana PulaBWP0.083511.9740
Brazilian RealBRL0.23124.3244
British PoundGBP1.14530.8732
Brunei DollarBND0.57121.7508
Bulgaria LevBGN0.51211.9528
Burundi FrancBIF0.00052047.5057
Cambodia RielKHR0.00024711.0389
Canadian DollarCAD0.65381.5294
Cape Verde EscudoCVE0.0091110.4455
Cayman Islands DollarKYD1.03520.9660
CFA Franc (BCEAO)XOF0.0015655.9567
CFA Franc (BEAC)XAF0.0015655.9567
Chilean PesoCLP0.0014733.2532
Chinese YuanCNY0.13417.4567
Chinese yuan (offshore)CNH0.13387.4742
Colombian PesoCOP0.00033318.5300
Comoros FrancKMF0.0020492.7179
Convertible MarksBAM0.51151.9552
Costa Rica ColonCRC0.0015656.8743
Croatian KunaHRK0.13547.3850
Cuban Convertible PesoCUC0.86291.1589
Cuban PesoCUP0.033829.5526
Czech KorunaCZK0.038925.7155
Danish KroneDKK0.13427.4511
Dijibouti FrancDJF0.0048206.2890
Dominican PesoDOP0.017457.4989
East Caribbean DollarXCD0.31933.1321
Egyptian PoundEGP0.048320.7216
Eritrea NakfaERN0.057417.4143
Estonian KroonEEK0.064215.5678
Ethiopian BirrETB0.031331.8991
EuroEUR1.00001.0000
Falkland Islands PoundFKP1.14530.8732
Fiji DollarFJD0.41662.4005
Franc CongolaisCDF0.00051869.7238
Gambian DalasiGMD0.018354.6724
Georgia LariGEL0.35122.8476
Ghanian CediGHS0.18365.4471
Gibraltar PoundGIP1.14530.8732
Gold (1 oz)XAU1106.59440.0009
Guatemala QuetzalGTQ0.11528.6834
Guernsey PoundGGP1.14530.8732
Guinea FrancGNF0.000110461.0560
Guyana DollarGYD0.0041241.5898
Haiti GourdeHTG0.013076.6394
Honduras LempiraHNL0.036127.7322
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.10999.0966
Hungarian ForintHUF0.0031322.5932
Iceland KronaISK0.0080125.1178
Indian RupeeINR0.012778.8766
Indonesian RupiahIDR0.000116165.3208
Iranian RialIRR0.000049050.1102
Iraqi DinarIQD0.00071381.7317
Isle of Man PoundIMP1.14530.8732
Israeli ShekelILS0.23814.2007
Jamaican DollarJMD0.0066151.8149
Japanese YenJPY0.0078127.8434
Jersey PoundJEP1.14530.8732
Jordanian DinarJOD1.21620.8223
Kazakhstan TengeKZT0.0026390.2691
Kenyan ShillingKES0.0085117.3466
Korean WonKRW0.00081280.7072
Kuwaiti DinarKWD2.85100.3507
Kyrgyzstan SomKGS0.012679.2252
Lao KipLAK0.00019725.0793
Latvian LatLVL1.43010.6993
Lebanese PoundLBP0.00061748.6617
Lesotho LotiLSL0.064115.6045
Liberian DollarLRD0.0061163.3508
Libyan DinarLYD0.63471.5755
Lithuanian LitaLTL0.29113.4354
Macau PatacaMOP0.10679.3708
Macedonian DenarMKD0.016660.3836
Malagasy AriaryMGA0.00033942.4700
Malawi KwachaMWK0.0012836.1897
Malaysian RinggitMYR0.21584.6334
Maldives RufiyaaMVR0.056017.8589
Maltese liraMTL1.36930.7303
Mauritania Ougulya MROMRO0.0024412.2883
Mauritania Ougulya MRUMRU0.024141.4316
Mauritius RupeeMUR0.024640.6614
Mexican PesoMXN0.041724.0004
Moldovan LeuMDL0.051419.4723
Mongolian TugrikMNT0.00042795.9118
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.090411.0620
Mozambique New MeticalMZN0.014568.9648
Myanmar KyatMMK0.00061577.4512
Namibian DollarNAD0.064115.6045
Nepalese RupeeNPR0.0079126.0796
Neth Antilles GuilderANG0.47802.0920
New Zealand DollarNZD0.59741.6739
Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.027236.7058
Nigerian NairaNGN0.0024417.0213
North Korean WonKPW0.00101043.0344
Norwegian KroneNOK0.10589.4560
Omani RialOMR2.24120.4462
Pacific FrancXPF0.0084119.3317
Pakistani RupeePKR0.0072138.3230
Palladium OunceXPD853.17490.0012
Panama BalboaPAB0.86291.1589
Papua New Guinea KinaPGK0.26433.7839
Paraguayan GuaraniPYG0.00026591.6904
Peruvian Nuevo SolPEN0.26293.8035
Philippine PesoPHP0.016161.9562
Platinum OunceXPT765.78800.0013
Polish ZlotyPLN0.23334.2859
Qatar RialQAR0.23704.2197
Romanian Leu (New)RON0.21484.6545
Russian RoubleRUB0.013773.0313
Rwanda FrancRWF0.00101011.2493
Salvadoran ColonSVC0.098610.1423
Samoa TalaWST0.33572.9786
Sao Tome DobraSTD0.000024502.9072
Saudi Arabian RiyalSAR0.23014.3467
Serbian DinarRSD0.0085118.0193
Seychelles RupeeSCR0.063615.7215
Sierra Leone LeoneSLL0.00017307.0751
Silver (1 oz)XAG14.31490.0699
Singapore DollarSGD0.63851.5662
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.10909.1708
Somali ShillingSOS0.0015670.4684
South African RandZAR0.064115.5887
South Sudan PoundSSP0.0066150.9658
Special drawing rightsXDR1.21750.8213
Sri Lanka RupeeLKR0.0054185.0463
St Helena PoundSHP1.14530.8732
Steneum CoinSTN0.040824.4823
Sudanese PoundSDG0.047820.9398
Surinam DollarSRD0.11558.6549
Swaziland LilageniSZL0.064115.6034
Swedish KronaSEK0.098010.2042
Swiss FrancCHF0.86571.1552
Syrian PoundSYP0.0017596.8127
Taiwan DollarTWD0.028634.9078
Tajik SomoniTJS0.094910.5340
Tanzanian ShillingTZS0.00042636.0678
Thai BahtTHB0.026437.8506
Tonga Pa'angaTOP0.37802.6455
Trinidad&Tobago DollarTTD0.12807.8119
Tunisian DinarTND0.32433.0839
Turkish Lira (New)TRY0.18205.4954
Turkmenistan New ManatTMT0.24584.0678
U.S. DollarUSD0.86291.1589
UAE DirhamAED0.23494.2569
Ugandan ShillingUGX0.00024453.1776
Ukraine HryvniaUAH0.032730.5458
Unidades de fomentoCLF37.38590.0267
Uruguayan New PesoUYU0.027436.5568
Uzbekistan SumUZS0.00019167.3456
Vanuatu VatuVUV0.0080124.6420
Venezuelan Bolivar FuerteVEF0.000092714.1726
Vietnam DongVND0.000026442.6702
Yemen RiyalYER0.0034290.1374
Zambian KwachaZMK0.00025722.0263
Zambian Kwacha (New)ZMW0.086511.5616
Zimbabwe DollarZWL0.0027373.5860