Below our current exchange rates from and to Euro, these rates are updated on a daily bases. Any other presented currency conversions are derived from the exchange rate to the Euro as presented below.

Globalinternet uses the below exchange rates to:

  • Present on the website a currency of choice.
  • Calculate the┬áCharges of a Service invoiced in a currency of choice.

Each monthly invoice will be based on the latest exchange rates from the base currency to the invoice currency of choice.
Please look at our Frequently Asked Questions for a detailed description.

CurrencyCodeRate EUR/unitRate unit/EUR
a0D0J00000eYKQXVES0.013972.0563
Afghanistan Afghani (New)AFN0.011587.0867
Albanian LekALL0.0080125.4167
Algerian DinarDZD0.0074136.0161
Angola KwanzaAOA0.0029346.5585
Argentine PesoARS0.023841.9759
Armenian DramAMD0.0018556.6697
Aruba FlorinAWG0.48482.0626
Australian DollarAUD0.61971.6137
Azerbaijanian New ManatAZN0.51261.9509
Bahamian DollarBSD0.87271.1459
Bahraini DinarBHD2.31480.4320
Bangladesh TakaBDT0.010298.0864
Barbados DollarBBD0.43632.2918
Belarussian RubleBYR0.000021818.3908
Belize DollarBZD0.43412.3034
Bermuda DollarBMD0.87271.1459
Bhutan NgultrumBTN0.011884.7413
BitcoinBTC5595.82690.0002
Bolivian BolivianoBOB0.12637.9197
Botswana PulaBWP0.081612.2582
Brazilian RealBRL0.23454.2645
British PoundGBP1.13660.8798
Brunei DollarBND0.61871.6162
Bulgaria LevBGN0.51111.9565
Burundi FrancBIF0.00052047.4590
Cambodia RielKHR0.00024734.6897
Canadian DollarCAD0.66791.4971
Cape Verde EscudoCVE0.0091109.3168
Cayman Islands DollarKYD1.04720.9550
CFA Franc (BCEAO)XOF0.0015655.9568
CFA Franc (BEAC)XAF0.0015655.9568
Chilean PesoCLP0.0013774.8464
Chinese YuanCNY0.12587.9506
Chinese yuan (offshore)CNH0.12577.9525
Colombian PesoCOP0.00033533.0161
Comoros FrancKMF0.0021486.9443
Convertible MarksBAM0.51111.9565
Costa Rica ColonCRC0.0015679.7828
Croatian KunaHRK0.13477.4216
Cuban Convertible PesoCUC0.87271.1459
Cuban PesoCUP0.033929.5064
Czech KorunaCZK0.038625.8835
Danish KroneDKK0.13407.4606
Dijibouti FrancDJF0.0049204.0241
Dominican PesoDOP0.017457.6075
East Caribbean DollarXCD0.32293.0968
Egyptian PoundEGP0.048720.5296
Eritrea NakfaERN0.058217.1851
Estonian KroonEEK0.064215.5678
Ethiopian BirrETB0.031331.9401
EuroEUR1.00001.0000
Falkland Islands PoundFKP1.13660.8798
Fiji DollarFJD0.40842.4485
Franc CongolaisCDF0.00051872.7322
Gambian DalasiGMD0.017656.7068
Georgia LariGEL0.35662.8040
Ghanian CediGHS0.18045.5425
Gibraltar PoundGIP1.13660.8798
Gold (1 oz)XAU1071.41750.0009
Guatemala QuetzalGTQ0.11288.8640
Guernsey PoundGGP1.13660.8798
Guinea FrancGNF0.000110392.6573
Guyana DollarGYD0.0042239.6386
Haiti GourdeHTG0.012282.1456
Honduras LempiraHNL0.036127.7057
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.11138.9835
Hungarian ForintHUF0.0031323.3277
Iceland KronaISK0.0074134.9047
Indian RupeeINR0.011984.3769
Indonesian RupiahIDR0.000117493.8380
Iranian RialIRR0.000048694.6338
Iraqi DinarIQD0.00071374.9178
Isle of Man PoundIMP1.13660.8798
Israeli ShekelILS0.23854.1927
Jamaican DollarJMD0.0066151.4724
Japanese YenJPY0.0078128.7730
Jersey PoundJEP1.13660.8798
Jordanian DinarJOD1.23000.8130
Kazakhstan TengeKZT0.0024419.9886
Kenyan ShillingKES0.0087115.5163
Korean WonKRW0.00081300.3915
Kuwaiti DinarKWD2.87740.3475
Kyrgyzstan SomKGS0.012778.5287
Lao KipLAK0.00019831.2788
Latvian LatLVL1.43010.6993
Lebanese PoundLBP0.00061731.9737
Lesotho LotiLSL0.061116.3768
Liberian DollarLRD0.0056179.9031
Libyan DinarLYD0.63121.5843
Lithuanian LitaLTL0.29113.4354
Macau PatacaMOP0.10819.2531
Macedonian DenarMKD0.016361.3529
Malagasy AriaryMGA0.00024077.9385
Malawi KwachaMWK0.0012833.3913
Malaysian RinggitMYR0.20984.7669
Maldives RufiyaaMVR0.056417.7153
Maltese liraMTL1.36930.7303
Mauritania Ougulya MROMRO0.0024409.0795
Mauritania Ougulya MRUMRU0.024341.1486
Mauritius RupeeMUR0.025439.4143
Mexican PesoMXN0.045621.9355
Moldovan LeuMDL0.051319.5078
Mongolian TugrikMNT0.00042853.2413
Moroccan DirhamMAD0.091810.8917
Mozambique New MeticalMZN0.014469.4317
Myanmar KyatMMK0.00051832.1493
Namibian DollarNAD0.061116.3769
Nepalese RupeeNPR0.0074135.5752
Neth Antilles GuilderANG0.49162.0341
New Zealand DollarNZD0.57161.7495
Nicaragua CordobaNIO0.027136.8814
Nigerian NairaNGN0.0024416.5277
North Korean WonKPW0.00101031.2929
Norwegian KroneNOK0.10559.4790
Omani RialOMR2.26660.4412
Pacific FrancXPF0.0084119.3317
Pakistani RupeePKR0.0065152.7050
Palladium OunceXPD940.94730.0011
Panama BalboaPAB0.87271.1459
Papua New Guinea KinaPGK0.25853.8691
Paraguayan GuaraniPYG0.00016818.9366
Peruvian Nuevo SolPEN0.26163.8232
Philippine PesoPHP0.016261.8659
Platinum OunceXPT724.32710.0014
Polish ZlotyPLN0.23234.3049
Qatar RialQAR0.23974.1722
Romanian Leu (New)RON0.21404.6725
Russian RoubleRUB0.013375.3135
Rwanda FrancRWF0.00101021.2177
Salvadoran ColonSVC0.099710.0270
Samoa TalaWST0.33362.9977
Sao Tome DobraSTD0.000024230.3866
Saudi Arabian RiyalSAR0.23264.2994
Serbian DinarRSD0.0084118.6103
Seychelles RupeeSCR0.064115.5950
Sierra Leone LeoneSLL0.00019613.9412
Silver (1 oz)XAG12.74870.0784
Singapore DollarSGD0.63241.5813
Solomon Islands DollarSBD0.10969.1210
Somali ShillingSOS0.0015666.5401
South African RandZAR0.060416.5604
South Sudan PoundSSP0.0067149.2663
Special drawing rightsXDR1.21790.8211
Sri Lanka RupeeLKR0.0051196.2779
St Helena PoundSHP1.13660.8798
Steneum CoinSTN0.041124.3156
Sudanese PoundSDG0.018454.2267
Surinam DollarSRD0.11708.5460
Swaziland LilageniSZL0.061016.3830
Swedish KronaSEK0.096610.3558
Swiss FrancCHF0.87531.1424
Syrian PoundSYP0.0017590.1210
Taiwan DollarTWD0.028235.5165
Tajik SomoniTJS0.092710.7878
Tanzanian ShillingTZS0.00042622.1194
Thai BahtTHB0.026737.3924
Tonga Pa'angaTOP0.37852.6423
Trinidad&Tobago DollarTTD0.12957.7241
Tunisian DinarTND0.30683.2596
Turkish Lira (New)TRY0.15466.4677
Turkmenistan New ManatTMT0.24864.0220
U.S. DollarUSD0.87271.1459
UAE DirhamAED0.23764.2090
Ugandan ShillingUGX0.00024332.6355
Ukraine HryvniaUAH0.031132.1335
Unidades de fomentoCLF37.32640.0268
Uruguayan New PesoUYU0.026637.5724
Uzbekistan SumUZS0.00019413.4026
Vanuatu VatuVUV0.0078127.5230
Venezuelan Bolivar FuerteVEF0.0000284719.0001
Vietnam DongVND0.000026682.7121
Yemen RiyalYER0.0035286.8148
Zambian KwachaZMK0.00025722.0263
Zambian Kwacha (New)ZMW0.072813.7408
Zimbabwe DollarZWL0.0027369.3805